Projects

PALM GROVE TERRACE

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 22N FLOWER ROAD PALM GROVE TERRACE SINGAPORE 549461
Open map
Terrace House 11 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1878 Updated Apr 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,500 3 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,910,000 8 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,199 psf Average $2,084 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PALM GROVE TERRACE

Palm Grove Terrace is a 999-year leasehold from 1878 terrace house in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Palm Grove Terrace currently has 3 rental contracts and 8 sale transactions, covering Jan 2022 to Apr 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1878
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 8 resale transactions
Total sold value $31.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jan 2022 and run through Apr 2025.

Rental contracts 3 May 2022 to Apr 2025
Sale transactions 8 Jan 2022 to Dec 2024
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 10.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KOVAN MRT STATION 0.58 km away
KOVAN MRT STATION (NE13) 0.65 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION (CC13) 1.29 km away

Schools nearby

CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.19 km away
NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.38 km away
NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (PRIMARY CAMPUS) 0.39 km away
DPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, SINGAPORE 0.8 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.32 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 1.82 km away
JALAN PELIKAT PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.03 km away
CI YUAN HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.74 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $3,500 $3,867 3

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $3,500 $3,867 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,910,000 $2,199 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Apr 2025
$3,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Apr 2023
$4,600 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · May 2022

Sales

$4,020,000 1,633 sqft · $2,462 psf · - · Dec 2024
$4,100,000 1,735 sqft · $2,363 psf · - · Aug 2024
$3,800,000 1,646 sqft · $2,309 psf · - · Jun 2024
$4,220,000 2,322 sqft · $1,818 psf · - · Jun 2023
$3,750,000 1,664 sqft · $2,253 psf · - · Jan 2023
$3,630,000 1,693 sqft · $2,144 psf · - · Aug 2022
$4,400,000 3,326 sqft · $1,323 psf · - · Apr 2022
$3,260,000 1,628 sqft · $2,003 psf · - · Jan 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PALM GROVE TERRACE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,500 across 3 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,500
Rental contracts 3
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at PALM GROVE TERRACE point to a typical sale price of $3,910,000 and $2,199 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,910,000
Median PSF $2,199 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 999-year leasehold from 1878 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PALM GROVE TERRACE has 8 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.