Projects

ONE TREE HILL COLLECTION

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 60 JALAN ARNAP ONE TREE HILL COLLECTION SINGAPORE 249373
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House 12 transactions Freehold Updated Nov 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $18,000 3 rental contracts
Typical sale price $9,180,000 9 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $3,577 psf Average $3,492 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ONE TREE HILL COLLECTION

One Tree Hill Collection is a freehold detached house, semi-detached house in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. One Tree Hill Collection currently has 3 rental contracts and 9 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Nov 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House
Sale records 7 new sale transactions, 2 resale transactions
Total sold value $87.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Nov 2025.

Rental contracts 3 Oct 2021 to Nov 2025
Sale transactions 9 May 2021 to Feb 2024
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ORCHARD BOULEVARD MRT STATION (TE13) 0.29 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (TE14) 0.66 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (NS22) 0.8 km away

Schools nearby

ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.5 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.96 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.02 km away
ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.06 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.67 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.54 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.99 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.63 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $18,000 $18,667 3

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $18,000 $18,000 1
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $19,000 $19,000 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $9,180,000 $3,577 psf 9

Latest transactions

Rentals

$18,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$20,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Oct 2023
$18,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Oct 2021

Sales

$9,200,888 2,330 sqft · $3,948 psf · - · Feb 2024
$8,388,000 2,234 sqft · $3,755 psf · - · Dec 2022
$8,388,000 2,282 sqft · $3,676 psf · - · Jul 2022
$9,200,000 2,935 sqft · $3,134 psf · - · Dec 2021
$8,380,000 2,325 sqft · $3,604 psf · - · Nov 2021
$9,510,000 2,659 sqft · $3,577 psf · - · Sept 2021
$8,250,000 2,390 sqft · $3,452 psf · - · Aug 2021
$16,740,000 5,307 sqft · $3,155 psf · - · May 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ONE TREE HILL COLLECTION shows a typical monthly rent of $18,000 across 3 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $18,000
Rental contracts 3
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at ONE TREE HILL COLLECTION point to a typical sale price of $9,180,000 and $3,577 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $9,180,000
Median PSF $3,577 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ONE TREE HILL COLLECTION has 9 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.