Projects

ONE SURIN

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 1 SURIN AVENUE ONE SURIN SINGAPORE 535576
Open map
Terrace House 11 transactions Freehold Updated Oct 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $11,800 1 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,365,000 10 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $833 psf Average $849 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ONE SURIN

One Surin is a freehold terrace house in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. One Surin currently has 1 rental contracts and 10 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Oct 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 10 resale transactions
Total sold value $35.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Oct 2025.

Rental contracts 1 Oct 2022 to Oct 2022
Sale transactions 10 Jun 2021 to Oct 2025
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KOVAN MRT STATION 0.81 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION (NE12) 0.86 km away
KOVAN MRT STATION (NE13) 0.88 km away

Schools nearby

NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (PRIMARY CAMPUS) 0.31 km away
NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.33 km away
DPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, SINGAPORE 0.41 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.67 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.91 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 1.99 km away
JALAN PELIKAT PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.69 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.83 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $11,800 $11,800 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $11,800 $11,800 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,365,000 $833 psf 10

Latest transactions

Rentals

$11,800 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Oct 2022

Sales

$3,800,000 3,789 sqft · $1,003 psf · - · Oct 2025
$4,120,000 5,038 sqft · $818 psf · - · Sept 2025
$3,990,000 4,306 sqft · $927 psf · - · Mar 2025
$3,780,000 4,090 sqft · $924 psf · - · Jul 2024
$3,400,000 3,789 sqft · $897 psf · - · Oct 2022
$3,330,000 4,306 sqft · $773 psf · - · Aug 2022
$3,320,000 4,133 sqft · $803 psf · - · Feb 2022
$3,120,000 3,681 sqft · $848 psf · - · Nov 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ONE SURIN shows a typical monthly rent of $11,800 across 1 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $11,800
Rental contracts 1
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at ONE SURIN point to a typical sale price of $3,365,000 and $833 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,365,000
Median PSF $833 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ONE SURIN has 10 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.