Projects

OEI TIONG HAM PARK

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 7 JALAN HARUM OEI TIONG HAM PARK SINGAPORE 268480
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House 43 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $20,000 34 rental contracts
Typical sale price $22,800,000 9 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,106 psf Average $2,219 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about OEI TIONG HAM PARK

Oei Tiong Ham Park is a freehold detached house, semi-detached house in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Oei Tiong Ham Park currently has 34 rental contracts and 9 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House
Sale records 9 resale transactions
Total sold value $183.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 34 Jun 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 9 Jun 2021 to Aug 2025
Rent trend -9.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HOLLAND VILLAGE MRT STATION (CC21) 0.62 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (EW21) 1.2 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (CC22) 1.25 km away

Schools nearby

HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.09 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INTERNATIONAL) 1.18 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 1.19 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.25 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 4.04 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.36 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 3.29 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 0.96 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $20,000 $19,191 34

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $20,900 $20,220 5
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $15,250 $15,250 2
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $18,000 $18,000 2
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $20,000 $20,200 5
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $19,000 $19,000 1
5,000 to 5,500 sqft $21,000 $18,160 5
5,500 to 6,000 sqft $21,500 $21,500 1
7,500 to 8,000 sqft $19,000 $19,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $22,800,000 $2,106 psf 9

Latest transactions

Rentals

$20,900 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$15,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$19,000 NA bed · 4,500 to 5,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$20,000 NA bed · 5,000 to 5,500 sqft · Jun 2025
$26,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · May 2025
$23,500 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · May 2025
$8,300 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jan 2025
$21,000 NA bed · 5,000 to 5,500 sqft · Nov 2024

Sales

$23,880,000 8,989 sqft · $2,657 psf · - · Aug 2025
$23,588,000 9,280 sqft · $2,542 psf · - · Aug 2025
$23,000,000 10,849 sqft · $2,120 psf · - · Oct 2024
$10,800,000 5,208 sqft · $2,074 psf · - · Aug 2024
$22,800,000 8,726 sqft · $2,613 psf · - · May 2023
$18,180,000 8,633 sqft · $2,106 psf · - · Apr 2022
$22,800,000 10,933 sqft · $2,085 psf · - · Feb 2022
$18,000,000 10,314 sqft · $1,745 psf · - · Jul 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

OEI TIONG HAM PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $20,000 across 34 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $20,000
Rental contracts 34
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at OEI TIONG HAM PARK point to a typical sale price of $22,800,000 and $2,106 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $22,800,000
Median PSF $2,106 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. OEI TIONG HAM PARK has 9 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.