Projects

OASIS @ MULBERRY

D13 / Macpherson, Braddell

Address 97 BELIMBING AVENUE OASIS @ MULBERRY SINGAPORE 347488
Open map
Terrace House 19 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $7,500 10 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,700,000 9 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,676 psf Average $2,454 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about OASIS @ MULBERRY

Oasis @ Mulberry is a freehold terrace house in D13 / Macpherson, Braddell. Oasis @ Mulberry currently has 10 rental contracts and 9 sale transactions, covering Aug 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 9 resale transactions
Total sold value $40.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Aug 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 10 Jan 2022 to Sept 2025
Sale transactions 9 Aug 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -6.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 15.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MATTAR MRT STATION (DT25) 0.92 km away
POTONG PASIR MRT STATION 0.98 km away
POTONG PASIR MRT STATION (NE10) 1.01 km away

Schools nearby

CEDAR PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.37 km away
BIG HEART STUDENT CARE (CEDAR PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.38 km away
CEDAR GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.45 km away
CANOSSA CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.87 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.32 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.86 km away
BALAM PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.99 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.98 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D13

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $7,500 $7,475 10

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $6,500 $6,500 1
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $6,000 $6,333 3
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $7,500 $8,167 3
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $8,000 $8,250 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,700,000 $2,676 psf 9

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,500 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Sept 2025
$8,000 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Jan 2025
$7,500 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Dec 2024
$9,500 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Oct 2024
$7,250 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Jan 2024
$8,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Nov 2022
$9,500 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Oct 2022
$6,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Apr 2022

Sales

$5,028,888 1,703 sqft · $2,953 psf · - · Jan 2026
$4,838,000 1,702 sqft · $2,843 psf · - · Nov 2025
$4,838,000 1,703 sqft · $2,841 psf · - · Jul 2025
$4,700,000 1,702 sqft · $2,762 psf · - · Jul 2025
$4,200,000 1,705 sqft · $2,463 psf · - · Jul 2024
$4,888,888 2,589 sqft · $1,889 psf · - · Jun 2024
$4,560,000 1,704 sqft · $2,676 psf · - · May 2024
$3,900,000 2,076 sqft · $1,878 psf · - · Oct 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

OASIS @ MULBERRY shows a typical monthly rent of $7,500 across 10 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $7,500
Rental contracts 10
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at OASIS @ MULBERRY point to a typical sale price of $4,700,000 and $2,676 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,700,000
Median PSF $2,676 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. OASIS @ MULBERRY has 9 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.