Projects

NIM COLLECTION

D28 / Seletar

Address 13 NIM RISE NIM COLLECTION SINGAPORE 804426
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 25 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2016 Updated Sept 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $8,550 10 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,780,000 15 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,146 psf Average $1,980 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about NIM COLLECTION

Nim Collection is a 99-year leasehold from 2016 detached house, semi-detached house, terrace house in D28 / Seletar. Nim Collection currently has 10 rental contracts and 15 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Sept 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2016
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 15 resale transactions
Total sold value $57.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Sept 2025.

Rental contracts 10 Jun 2021 to Feb 2025
Sale transactions 15 May 2021 to Sept 2025
Rent trend -4.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 20.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ANG MO KIO MRT STATION (CR11) 1.81 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION 1.86 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION (NS16) 1.86 km away

Schools nearby

INTERNATIONAL FRENCH SCHOOL (IFS) 1.15 km away
ANDERSON SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.4 km away
SERANGOON GARDEN SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.44 km away
JING SHAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.48 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.81 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 4.11 km away
ANG MO KIO AVE 5 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.42 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 724 ANG MO KIO AVE 6) Food centre · 2.01 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D28

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $8,550 $8,070 10

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $5,600 $7,420 5
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $8,600 $8,720 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,780,000 $2,146 psf 15

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,600 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2025
$9,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Sept 2024
$8,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Aug 2024
$8,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Aug 2024
$9,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jul 2024
$10,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Aug 2022
$5,600 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Aug 2022
$11,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jul 2022

Sales

$3,800,000 1,687 sqft · $2,253 psf · - · Sept 2025
$3,740,000 1,615 sqft · $2,316 psf · - · May 2025
$3,780,000 1,615 sqft · $2,341 psf · - · Mar 2025
$3,800,000 1,972 sqft · $1,927 psf · - · Jan 2025
$4,780,000 3,009 sqft · $1,589 psf · - · Dec 2024
$3,620,000 1,687 sqft · $2,146 psf · - · Dec 2024
$3,788,000 1,914 sqft · $1,979 psf · - · Oct 2024
$3,800,000 1,687 sqft · $2,253 psf · - · Nov 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

NIM COLLECTION shows a typical monthly rent of $8,550 across 10 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $8,550
Rental contracts 10
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at NIM COLLECTION point to a typical sale price of $3,780,000 and $2,146 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,780,000
Median PSF $2,146 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 2016 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. NIM COLLECTION has 15 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.