Projects

MONT TIMAH

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 107 BUKIT WAY MONT TIMAH SINGAPORE 587785
Open map
Terrace House 29 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2004 Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $13,000 17 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,927,500 12 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $864 psf Average $863 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MONT TIMAH

Mont Timah is a 99-year leasehold from 2004 terrace house in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. Mont Timah currently has 17 rental contracts and 12 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2004
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 12 resale transactions
Total sold value $47.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 17 Jul 2021 to Feb 2025
Sale transactions 12 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -10.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 7.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION (DT5) 0.63 km away
BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION 0.67 km away
HUME MRT STATION (DT4) 1.25 km away

Schools nearby

PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.97 km away
SINGAPORE KOREAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.48 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.56 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL - BUKIT TIMAH CAMPUS 1.67 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.3 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 8.57 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.62 km away
BUKIT PANJANG HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 3.47 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $13,000 $13,059 17

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $13,500 $13,471 7
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $11,750 $11,567 6
5,000 to 5,500 sqft $15,150 $14,575 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,927,500 $864 psf 12

Latest transactions

Rentals

$13,000 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Feb 2025
$18,000 NA bed · 5,000 to 5,500 sqft · Feb 2025
$13,500 NA bed · 4,500 to 5,000 sqft · Aug 2024
$12,400 NA bed · 4,500 to 5,000 sqft · May 2024
$13,500 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Oct 2023
$17,000 NA bed · 5,000 to 5,500 sqft · Jul 2023
$15,000 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Jul 2023
$15,000 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · May 2023

Sales

$4,288,000 4,564 sqft · $940 psf · - · Jan 2026
$4,288,888 4,629 sqft · $927 psf · - · Sept 2025
$4,038,000 4,629 sqft · $872 psf · - · Jun 2025
$4,068,000 4,693 sqft · $867 psf · - · Sept 2024
$3,750,000 4,413 sqft · $850 psf · - · Jun 2024
$3,800,000 4,413 sqft · $861 psf · - · May 2024
$3,980,000 4,564 sqft · $872 psf · - · Oct 2023
$3,875,000 4,542 sqft · $853 psf · - · May 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MONT TIMAH shows a typical monthly rent of $13,000 across 17 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $13,000
Rental contracts 17
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at MONT TIMAH point to a typical sale price of $3,927,500 and $864 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,927,500
Median PSF $864 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 2004 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MONT TIMAH has 12 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Moderate
Total sold value $47.3M
Latest update Jan 2026

District context

Use D21 to compare MONT TIMAH against the wider area.