Projects

MING TECK PARK

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 30 MARYLAND DRIVE MING TECK PARK SINGAPORE 277522
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 108 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1876 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $8,150 82 rental contracts
Typical sale price $6,675,000 26 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,449 psf Average $2,454 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MING TECK PARK

Ming Teck Park is a 999-year leasehold from 1876 detached house, semi-detached house, terrace house in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Ming Teck Park currently has 82 rental contracts and 26 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1876
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 26 resale transactions
Total sold value $204.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 82 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 26 Aug 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 25.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -23.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HOLLAND VILLAGE MRT STATION (CC21) 1.3 km away
DOVER MRT STATION (EW22) 1.32 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (EW21) 1.42 km away

Schools nearby

HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.46 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 1.69 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.7 km away
DOVER COURT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.81 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 4.84 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.16 km away
ULU PANDAN PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.99 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 0.96 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $8,150 $8,850 82

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,500 sqft $5,300 $5,630 5
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $6,650 $7,165 22
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $9,500 $9,300 19
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $9,050 $9,450 10
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $9,000 $9,696 13
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $8,150 $9,535 6
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $8,500 $10,333 3
5,000 to 5,500 sqft $13,000 $13,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $6,675,000 $2,449 psf 26

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,800 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$10,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$12,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,680 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$7,100 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$6,200 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$6,500 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$5,100 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$9,000,000 3,639 sqft · $2,473 psf · - · Mar 2026
$8,000,000 3,389 sqft · $2,361 psf · - · Dec 2025
$8,100,000 3,314 sqft · $2,444 psf · - · Nov 2025
$7,728,000 1,858 sqft · $4,160 psf · - · Sept 2025
$8,648,000 3,516 sqft · $2,460 psf · - · Sept 2025
$6,180,000 1,943 sqft · $3,181 psf · - · Jun 2025
$6,800,000 4,029 sqft · $1,688 psf · - · May 2025
$10,688,000 3,208 sqft · $3,332 psf · - · Nov 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MING TECK PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $8,150 across 82 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $8,150
Rental contracts 82

If you are buying

Recent sales at MING TECK PARK point to a typical sale price of $6,675,000 and $2,449 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $6,675,000
Median PSF $2,449 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 999-year leasehold from 1876 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MING TECK PARK has 26 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.