Projects

MILFORD VILLAS

D13 / Macpherson, Braddell

Address 14 LORONG SELANGAT MILFORD VILLAS SINGAPORE 358707
Open map
Terrace House 9 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $8,000 3 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,900,000 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,100 psf Average $1,072 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MILFORD VILLAS

Milford Villas is a freehold terrace house in D13 / Macpherson, Braddell. Milford Villas currently has 3 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $16.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 3 May 2023 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 6 Jun 2021 to Jun 2024
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 24.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SERANGOON MRT STATION 0.65 km away
WOODLEIGH MRT STATION 0.67 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION (NE12) 0.69 km away

Schools nearby

ZHONGHUA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.32 km away
YANGZHENG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.35 km away
SAINT GABRIEL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.8 km away
SAINT GABRIEL'S PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.84 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.03 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.53 km away
KALLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.08 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.73 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D13

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $8,000 $7,767 3

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $7,650 $7,650 2
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $8,000 $8,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $2,900,000 $1,100 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$8,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Jun 2024
$8,300 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · May 2023

Sales

$2,950,000 2,594 sqft · $1,137 psf · - · Jun 2024
$3,150,000 2,573 sqft · $1,224 psf · - · Jun 2024
$2,960,000 2,573 sqft · $1,151 psf · - · Feb 2024
$2,850,000 2,680 sqft · $1,063 psf · - · Sept 2023
$2,590,000 2,788 sqft · $929 psf · - · Jul 2021
$2,400,000 2,594 sqft · $925 psf · - · Jun 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MILFORD VILLAS shows a typical monthly rent of $8,000 across 3 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $8,000
Rental contracts 3
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at MILFORD VILLAS point to a typical sale price of $2,900,000 and $1,100 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,900,000
Median PSF $1,100 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MILFORD VILLAS has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.