Projects

MICHAELS' RESIDENCES

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 22 ALMOND AVENUE MICHAELS' RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 677706
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House 53 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2012 Updated Oct 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $13,500 35 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,550,000 18 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,406 psf Average $1,435 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MICHAELS' RESIDENCES

Michaels' Residences is a 99-year leasehold from 2012 detached house, semi-detached house in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Michaels' Residences currently has 35 rental contracts and 18 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Oct 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2012
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House
Sale records 18 resale transactions
Total sold value $65.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Oct 2025.

Rental contracts 35 Jun 2021 to Sept 2025
Sale transactions 18 May 2021 to Oct 2025
Rent trend -17.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 7.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CASHEW MRT STATION (DT2) 1 km away
CASHEW MRT STATION 1.01 km away
HILLVIEW MRT STATION 1.12 km away

Schools nearby

BUKIT PANJANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.51 km away
ZHENGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.02 km away
GREENRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.14 km away
BEACON PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.41 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.07 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 10.69 km away
DAIRY FARM PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.4 km away
BUKIT PANJANG HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.71 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $13,500 $13,166 35

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $9,000 $9,000 2
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $9,500 $9,567 3
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $10,500 $10,500 1
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $11,500 $11,667 3
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $13,800 $14,184 25
5,000 to 5,500 sqft $14,000 $14,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,550,000 $1,406 psf 18

Latest transactions

Rentals

$11,500 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$14,500 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$12,000 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Jun 2025
$15,000 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Sept 2024
$14,500 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Jul 2024
$14,000 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Jul 2024
$14,500 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Jul 2024
$14,500 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Jun 2024

Sales

$5,900,000 5,325 sqft · $1,108 psf · - · Oct 2025
$4,000,000 2,224 sqft · $1,799 psf · - · Oct 2025
$3,700,000 2,274 sqft · $1,627 psf · - · Sept 2025
$3,900,000 2,511 sqft · $1,553 psf · - · Jun 2025
$3,600,000 2,224 sqft · $1,619 psf · - · Nov 2023
$4,100,000 2,941 sqft · $1,394 psf · - · Nov 2022
$3,300,000 2,274 sqft · $1,451 psf · - · Sept 2022
$3,268,888 2,237 sqft · $1,461 psf · - · Jul 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MICHAELS' RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $13,500 across 35 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $13,500
Rental contracts 35
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at MICHAELS' RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $3,550,000 and $1,406 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,550,000
Median PSF $1,406 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 2012 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MICHAELS' RESIDENCES has 18 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.