Projects

MERA TERRACE

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 107 SEAGULL WALK MERA TERRACE SINGAPORE 486705
Open map
Terrace House 46 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,100 32 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,767,500 14 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,334 psf Average $2,205 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MERA TERRACE

Mera Terrace is a freehold terrace house in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Mera Terrace currently has 32 rental contracts and 14 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 14 resale transactions
Total sold value $50.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 32 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 14 Jun 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 6.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

UPPER CHANGI MRT STATION (DT34) 0.66 km away
SIMEI MRT STATION (EW3) 1.23 km away
EXPO MRT STATION (DT35) 1.33 km away

Schools nearby

ONE WORLD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (CHANGI CAMPUS) 0.59 km away
EAST SPRING PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.64 km away
THE JAPANESE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.8 km away
EAST SPRING SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.05 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.15 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 2.16 km away
SIMEI PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.28 km away
HAWKER CENTRE @ OUR TAMPINES HUB Food centre · 2.68 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,100 $5,906 32

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $4,750 $4,950 10
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $6,500 $6,316 19
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $6,250 $6,250 2
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $7,000 $7,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,767,500 $2,334 psf 14

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Sept 2025
$6,200 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$6,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jun 2025
$5,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · May 2025
$6,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · May 2025
$6,100 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · May 2025
$6,100 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Apr 2025

Sales

$4,108,888 1,615 sqft · $2,545 psf · - · Mar 2026
$4,168,000 1,615 sqft · $2,581 psf · - · Nov 2025
$4,100,000 1,615 sqft · $2,539 psf · - · May 2025
$3,890,000 1,615 sqft · $2,409 psf · - · Oct 2024
$3,680,000 1,615 sqft · $2,279 psf · - · Aug 2024
$3,855,000 1,615 sqft · $2,388 psf · - · Mar 2024
$3,888,000 1,615 sqft · $2,408 psf · - · Feb 2024
$3,500,000 1,615 sqft · $2,168 psf · - · Dec 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MERA TERRACE shows a typical monthly rent of $6,100 across 32 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,100
Rental contracts 32
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at MERA TERRACE point to a typical sale price of $3,767,500 and $2,334 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,767,500
Median PSF $2,334 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MERA TERRACE has 14 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Moderate
Total sold value $50.7M
Latest update Mar 2026

District context

Use D16 to compare MERA TERRACE against the wider area.