Projects

MERA GARDENS

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 11 ALMOND AVENUE MERA GARDENS SINGAPORE 677752
Open map
Detached House, Terrace House 37 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1994 Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $9,500 16 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,750,000 21 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,115 psf Average $1,077 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MERA GARDENS

Mera Gardens is a 99-year leasehold from 1994 detached house, terrace house in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Mera Gardens currently has 16 rental contracts and 21 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1994
Property type Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 21 resale transactions
Total sold value $67.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 16 Oct 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 21 May 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend 65.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -25.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CASHEW MRT STATION (DT2) 1 km away
CASHEW MRT STATION 1.01 km away
HILLVIEW MRT STATION 1.2 km away

Schools nearby

BUKIT PANJANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.44 km away
ZHENGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.91 km away
GREENRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.08 km away
BEACON PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.3 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.12 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 10.79 km away
DAIRY FARM PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.5 km away
BUKIT PANJANG HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.59 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $9,500 $9,738 16

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $6,075 $6,075 2
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $7,000 $7,333 3
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $11,900 $12,100 6
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $11,500 $11,500 1
5,500 to 6,000 sqft $9,200 $9,350 3
6,000 to 6,500 sqft $9,500 $9,500 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $2,750,000 $1,115 psf 21

Latest transactions

Rentals

$11,800 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$11,500 NA bed · 4,500 to 5,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$11,800 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Sept 2025
$12,000 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · May 2025
$7,150 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Mar 2025
$7,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jul 2024
$9,500 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Dec 2023
$15,500 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Dec 2023

Sales

$6,500,000 5,966 sqft · $1,089 psf · - · Nov 2025
$2,800,000 1,657 sqft · $1,690 psf · - · May 2025
$3,850,000 5,933 sqft · $649 psf · - · Aug 2024
$2,750,000 1,612 sqft · $1,705 psf · - · Feb 2024
$5,250,000 7,444 sqft · $705 psf · - · Jan 2024
$2,750,000 1,871 sqft · $1,470 psf · - · Oct 2023
$2,380,000 1,640 sqft · $1,451 psf · - · Jul 2023
$4,000,000 5,966 sqft · $670 psf · - · Jul 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MERA GARDENS shows a typical monthly rent of $9,500 across 16 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $9,500
Rental contracts 16
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at MERA GARDENS point to a typical sale price of $2,750,000 and $1,115 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,750,000
Median PSF $1,115 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 1994 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MERA GARDENS has 21 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.