Projects

MCMAHON PARK

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 269 HOLLAND ROAD MCMAHON PARK SINGAPORE 278615
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House 74 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1877 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $8,250 58 rental contracts
Typical sale price $8,500,000 16 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,198 psf Average $2,314 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MCMAHON PARK

Mcmahon Park is a 999-year leasehold from 1877 detached house, semi-detached house in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Mcmahon Park currently has 58 rental contracts and 16 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1877
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House
Sale records 16 resale transactions
Total sold value $170.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 58 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 16 Jul 2021 to Sept 2025
Rent trend 20.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -22.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HOLLAND VILLAGE MRT STATION (CC21) 1.09 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (EW21) 1.11 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (CC22) 1.18 km away

Schools nearby

HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.38 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INTERNATIONAL) 1.57 km away
DOVER COURT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.59 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 1.74 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 4.71 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.02 km away
ULU PANDAN PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 3.09 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 0.65 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $8,250 $9,836 58

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,500 sqft $6,900 $6,900 2
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $6,500 $6,514 8
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $8,950 $9,125 8
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $9,500 $10,310 10
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $6,850 $8,590 10
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $5,850 $7,379 12
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $18,200 $18,383 6
5,000 to 5,500 sqft $12,700 $12,700 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $8,500,000 $2,198 psf 16

Latest transactions

Rentals

$10,800 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$17,400 NA bed · 4,500 to 5,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$5,300 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Sept 2025
$8,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$6,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$17,300 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jul 2025
$9,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · May 2025

Sales

$8,000,000 4,281 sqft · $1,869 psf · - · Sept 2025
$6,160,000 3,283 sqft · $1,876 psf · - · Jul 2025
$20,500,000 10,853 sqft · $1,889 psf · - · Jun 2025
$8,800,000 3,527 sqft · $2,495 psf · - · May 2025
$5,725,000 2,454 sqft · $2,333 psf · - · May 2025
$8,200,000 3,687 sqft · $2,224 psf · - · Mar 2025
$12,000,000 3,998 sqft · $3,002 psf · - · Feb 2025
$9,800,000 3,492 sqft · $2,807 psf · - · Dec 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MCMAHON PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $8,250 across 58 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $8,250
Rental contracts 58

If you are buying

Recent sales at MCMAHON PARK point to a typical sale price of $8,500,000 and $2,198 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $8,500,000
Median PSF $2,198 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 999-year leasehold from 1877 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MCMAHON PARK has 16 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.