Projects

MARLENE VILLE

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 11C MARLENE AVENUE MARLENE VILLE SINGAPORE 554540
Open map
Terrace House 6 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $3,051,944 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,212 psf Average $1,165 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about MARLENE VILLE

Marlene Ville is a freehold terrace house in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Marlene Ville currently has 0 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $18.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 6 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 7.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SERANGOON MRT STATION 1.01 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION (CC13) 1.07 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION (NE12) 1.18 km away

Schools nearby

PEICAI SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.19 km away
ZHONGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.2 km away
LEARNING STUDIO BY ZENITANT (ZHONGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.21 km away
NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.83 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.79 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 2.66 km away
JALAN PELIKAT PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.74 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 409 ANG MO KIO AVE 10) Food centre · 1.83 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,051,944 $1,212 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$3,140,000 2,433 sqft · $1,291 psf · - · Dec 2025
$3,700,000 2,971 sqft · $1,245 psf · - · Jun 2025
$3,125,000 2,476 sqft · $1,262 psf · - · Sept 2023
$2,978,888 2,530 sqft · $1,178 psf · - · Nov 2022
$2,910,000 2,486 sqft · $1,170 psf · - · Jun 2022
$2,500,000 2,971 sqft · $842 psf · - · May 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent check

If you are renting

MARLENE VILLE does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D19 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at MARLENE VILLE point to a typical sale price of $3,051,944 and $1,212 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,051,944
Median PSF $1,212 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MARLENE VILLE has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.