Projects

MALAYSIA PARK

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 82 LORONG MELAYU MALAYSIA PARK SINGAPORE 416995
Open map
Terrace House 12 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,375 6 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,260,000 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,518 psf Average $1,512 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MALAYSIA PARK

Malaysia Park is a freehold terrace house in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Malaysia Park currently has 6 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $23.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 6 Jun 2022 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 6 Jul 2021 to Sept 2022
Rent trend -3.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 10.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 0.42 km away
EUNOS MRT STATION (EW7) 0.86 km away
KAKI BUKIT MRT STATION (DT28) 1.3 km away

Schools nearby

TELOK KURAU PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.86 km away
SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.92 km away
MANJUSRI SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.03 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 1.5 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.18 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 4.72 km away
SIMS AVENUE PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.88 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 4A EUNOS CRESCENT) Food centre · 0.73 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,375 $6,108 6

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,500 sqft $6,375 $6,263 4
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $5,800 $5,800 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,260,000 $1,518 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,500 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,500 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Aug 2024
$6,250 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Mar 2024
$6,800 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Aug 2023
$6,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Aug 2022
$5,100 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jun 2022

Sales

$3,320,000 2,040 sqft · $1,628 psf · - · Sept 2022
$3,200,000 2,030 sqft · $1,576 psf · - · May 2022
$5,100,000 3,427 sqft · $1,488 psf · - · Oct 2021
$6,000,000 3,928 sqft · $1,528 psf · - · Oct 2021
$3,050,000 2,024 sqft · $1,507 psf · - · Aug 2021
$2,680,000 1,995 sqft · $1,344 psf · - · Jul 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MALAYSIA PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $6,375 across 6 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,375
Rental contracts 6
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at MALAYSIA PARK point to a typical sale price of $3,260,000 and $1,518 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,260,000
Median PSF $1,518 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MALAYSIA PARK has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.