Projects

LOTUS VILLE

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 142 LORONG L TELOK KURAU LOTUS VILLE SINGAPORE 425573
Open map
Terrace House 9 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,000 3 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,725,000 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $922 psf Average $910 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LOTUS VILLE

Lotus Ville is a freehold terrace house in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Lotus Ville currently has 3 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $22.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 3 Jul 2021 to Aug 2024
Sale transactions 6 Aug 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 0.66 km away
KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 0.99 km away
EUNOS MRT STATION (EW7) 1.6 km away

Schools nearby

BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 0.48 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 0.73 km away
NGEE ANN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.81 km away
SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.11 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.35 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.07 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.37 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 50A MARINE TERRACE) Food centre · 0.76 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,000 $7,133 3

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $10,000 $10,000 1
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $5,700 $5,700 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,725,000 $922 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$10,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Aug 2024
$6,000 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Jul 2022
$5,400 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Jul 2021

Sales

$3,900,000 4,112 sqft · $948 psf · - · Mar 2026
$3,750,000 3,983 sqft · $942 psf · - · Apr 2025
$3,700,000 3,983 sqft · $929 psf · - · Mar 2023
$3,800,000 4,155 sqft · $915 psf · - · Oct 2022
$3,450,000 4,112 sqft · $839 psf · - · Dec 2021
$3,520,000 3,983 sqft · $884 psf · - · Aug 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LOTUS VILLE shows a typical monthly rent of $6,000 across 3 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,000
Rental contracts 3
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at LOTUS VILLE point to a typical sale price of $3,725,000 and $922 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,725,000
Median PSF $922 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LOTUS VILLE has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.