Projects

LLYN GARDENS

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 1 PAYA LEBAR WALK LLYN GARDENS SINGAPORE 535926
Open map
Terrace House 18 transactions Freehold Updated Nov 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,800 12 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,945,000 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,050 psf Average $2,005 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LLYN GARDENS

Llyn Gardens is a freehold terrace house in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Llyn Gardens currently has 12 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering Oct 2021 to Nov 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $25.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Oct 2021 and run through Nov 2025.

Rental contracts 12 Oct 2021 to Nov 2025
Sale transactions 6 Sept 2022 to Oct 2025
Rent trend 2.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 10.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BARTLEY MRT STATION (CC12) 0.69 km away
BARTLEY MRT STATION 0.7 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION (NE12) 0.78 km away

Schools nearby

PAYA LEBAR METHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.5 km away
SAINT GABRIEL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.55 km away
PAYA LEBAR METHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.57 km away
DPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, SINGAPORE 0.71 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.49 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 2.3 km away
JALAN PELIKAT PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.83 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.37 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $4,800 $5,208 12

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $4,800 $4,755 11
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $10,200 $10,200 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,945,000 $2,050 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,900 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · May 2025
$4,900 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2025
$4,600 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Nov 2024
$4,800 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Oct 2024
$4,800 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jan 2024
$4,800 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Oct 2023
$10,200 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Dec 2022

Sales

$5,888,888 4,918 sqft · $1,197 psf · - · Oct 2025
$4,380,000 1,672 sqft · $2,620 psf · - · Sept 2025
$3,690,000 1,653 sqft · $2,232 psf · - · Aug 2024
$3,588,888 1,730 sqft · $2,075 psf · - · Jul 2024
$3,400,000 1,679 sqft · $2,025 psf · - · Feb 2024
$4,200,000 2,231 sqft · $1,882 psf · - · Sept 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LLYN GARDENS shows a typical monthly rent of $4,800 across 12 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,800
Rental contracts 12
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at LLYN GARDENS point to a typical sale price of $3,945,000 and $2,050 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,945,000
Median PSF $2,050 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LLYN GARDENS has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.