Projects

LIRIA TERRACE

D17 / Loyang, Changi

Address 12 MARIAM WALK LIRIA TERRACE SINGAPORE 507172
Open map
Terrace House 21 transactions Freehold Updated Aug 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,000 13 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,024,444 8 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,644 psf Average $1,688 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LIRIA TERRACE

Liria Terrace is a freehold terrace house in D17 / Loyang, Changi. Liria Terrace currently has 13 rental contracts and 8 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Aug 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 8 resale transactions
Total sold value $24.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Aug 2025.

Rental contracts 13 Oct 2021 to Aug 2025
Sale transactions 8 Jun 2021 to May 2025
Rent trend 1.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 37.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PASIR RIS EAST MRT STATION (CR4) 1.24 km away
TAMPINES EAST MRT STATION (DT33) 1.63 km away
CHANGI AIRPORT MRT STATION (CG2) 2.13 km away

Schools nearby

THE JAPANESE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.7 km away
EAST SPRING SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.99 km away
WHITE SANDS PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.1 km away
EAST SPRING PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.11 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.27 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 0.92 km away
TAMPINES-LOYANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.8 km away
PASIR RIS CENTRAL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.46 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D17

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $5,000 $4,724 13

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $4,150 $4,150 2
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $5,200 $5,068 9
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $3,750 $3,750 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,024,444 $1,644 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,200 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$5,200 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2025
$5,513 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jan 2025
$5,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jan 2025
$5,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2024
$4,900 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Dec 2023
$5,300 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Oct 2023
$5,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Oct 2023

Sales

$3,830,000 1,628 sqft · $2,353 psf · - · May 2025
$3,500,000 1,679 sqft · $2,084 psf · - · Dec 2024
$3,200,000 1,628 sqft · $1,966 psf · - · Jun 2024
$2,550,000 1,679 sqft · $1,519 psf · - · Sept 2022
$2,868,888 2,422 sqft · $1,185 psf · - · Nov 2021
$2,750,000 1,628 sqft · $1,690 psf · - · Oct 2021
$2,600,000 1,628 sqft · $1,598 psf · - · Jul 2021
$3,180,000 2,864 sqft · $1,110 psf · - · Jun 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LIRIA TERRACE shows a typical monthly rent of $5,000 across 13 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,000
Rental contracts 13
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at LIRIA TERRACE point to a typical sale price of $3,024,444 and $1,644 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,024,444
Median PSF $1,644 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LIRIA TERRACE has 8 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.