Projects

LIMAU VILLAS

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 11 LIMAU RISE LIMAU VILLAS SINGAPORE 465836
Open map
Terrace House 21 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1996 Updated Sept 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,000 8 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,400,000 13 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,377 psf Average $1,367 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LIMAU VILLAS

Limau Villas is a 99-year leasehold from 1996 terrace house in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Limau Villas currently has 8 rental contracts and 13 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Sept 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1996
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 13 resale transactions
Total sold value $30.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Sept 2025.

Rental contracts 8 Jun 2021 to Aug 2025
Sale transactions 13 Jun 2021 to Sept 2025
Rent trend -25.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -22.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TANAH MERAH MRT STATION (EW4) 0.48 km away
BEDOK SOUTH MRT STATION (TE30) 0.85 km away
SUNGEI BEDOK MRT STATION (TE31 / DT37) 0.95 km away

Schools nearby

BEDOK SOUTH SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.17 km away
BEDOK VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.65 km away
TEMASEK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.87 km away
TEMASEK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.97 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.32 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 4.99 km away
BEDOK PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.87 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 58 NEW UPPER CHANGI ROAD) Food centre · 0.94 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,000 $6,081 8

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $8,000 $8,000 1
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $6,000 $5,807 7

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $2,400,000 $1,377 psf 13

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,300 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$5,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Dec 2024
$6,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Oct 2024
$8,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · May 2023
$4,750 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Dec 2022
$8,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Nov 2022
$6,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jul 2022
$3,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jun 2021

Sales

$2,788,000 1,723 sqft · $1,618 psf · - · Sept 2025
$2,743,000 2,371 sqft · $1,157 psf · - · Jul 2025
$2,450,000 2,153 sqft · $1,138 psf · - · Jan 2025
$2,400,000 1,615 sqft · $1,486 psf · - · Sept 2024
$2,718,000 1,615 sqft · $1,683 psf · - · Aug 2024
$2,420,000 1,615 sqft · $1,499 psf · - · Nov 2023
$2,300,000 1,615 sqft · $1,425 psf · - · Sept 2023
$2,250,000 1,615 sqft · $1,394 psf · - · Jun 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LIMAU VILLAS shows a typical monthly rent of $6,000 across 8 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,000
Rental contracts 8
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at LIMAU VILLAS point to a typical sale price of $2,400,000 and $1,377 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,400,000
Median PSF $1,377 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 1996 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LIMAU VILLAS has 13 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.