Projects

LILAC PARK

D28 / Seletar

Address 1 LILAC DRIVE LILAC PARK SINGAPORE 808191
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 25 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,100 13 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,940,000 12 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,349 psf Average $1,417 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LILAC PARK

Lilac Park is a freehold semi-detached house, terrace house in D28 / Seletar. Lilac Park currently has 13 rental contracts and 12 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 12 resale transactions
Total sold value $46.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 13 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 12 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -7.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -24.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ANG MO KIO MRT STATION (CR11) 1.87 km away
YIO CHU KANG MRT STATION (NS15) 1.87 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION 1.91 km away

Schools nearby

INTERNATIONAL FRENCH SCHOOL (IFS) 1.35 km away
ANDERSON SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.43 km away
JING SHAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.53 km away
SERANGOON GARDEN SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.64 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.91 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 4.27 km away
ANG MO KIO AVE 5 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.55 km away
FERNVALE HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 2.02 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D28

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $5,100 $5,312 13

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $5,100 $5,243 7
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $4,600 $4,600 1
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $6,425 $5,913 4
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $4,100 $4,100 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,940,000 $1,349 psf 12

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,400 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,100 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$6,600 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Dec 2024
$6,250 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Apr 2024
$5,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Mar 2024
$4,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Dec 2023
$5,800 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Sept 2023

Sales

$5,050,000 4,061 sqft · $1,243 psf · - · Jan 2026
$3,980,000 2,152 sqft · $1,850 psf · - · May 2024
$4,008,000 3,140 sqft · $1,276 psf · - · Feb 2024
$5,100,000 2,109 sqft · $2,419 psf · - · Aug 2023
$3,900,000 2,321 sqft · $1,681 psf · - · Nov 2022
$3,220,000 2,348 sqft · $1,372 psf · - · Oct 2022
$5,800,000 5,623 sqft · $1,031 psf · - · May 2022
$3,200,000 2,503 sqft · $1,279 psf · - · Jan 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LILAC PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $5,100 across 13 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,100
Rental contracts 13
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at LILAC PARK point to a typical sale price of $3,940,000 and $1,349 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,940,000
Median PSF $1,349 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LILAC PARK has 12 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.