Projects

LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT

D27 / Yishun, Sembawang

Address ANDREWS AVENUE, ANDREWS TERRACE, GOODLINK PARK + 16 more streets, Singapore
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 131 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2008 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $7,800 62 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,838,000 69 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,273 psf Average $1,272 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT

Landed Housing Development is a 99-year leasehold from 2008 detached house, semi-detached house, terrace house in D27 / Yishun, Sembawang. Landed Housing Development currently has 62 rental contracts and 69 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2008
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 69 resale transactions
Total sold value $207.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 62 Jul 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 69 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -16.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 18.1% Last 3 months

Location

Location matching is still being enriched for this project.

Open Google Maps
Known address signal ANDREWS AVENUE, ANDREWS TERRACE, GOODLINK PARK + 16 more streets, Singapore

Nearby place matching is pending for this project.

Similar projects nearby

View D27

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $7,800 $8,151 62

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,500 sqft $3,000 $3,000 1
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $6,525 $6,975 6
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $7,700 $7,650 10
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $7,300 $7,233 12
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $7,000 $6,829 7
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $9,500 $9,369 13
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $7,400 $7,500 5
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $7,300 $7,300 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $2,838,000 $1,273 psf 69

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,200 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,300 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$9,000 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$8,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$9,500 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$9,800 NA bed · 6,000 to 6,500 sqft · Sept 2025
$7,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Sept 2025
$13,000 NA bed · 5,000 to 5,500 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$3,100,000 2,197 sqft · $1,411 psf · - · Mar 2026
$3,170,000 1,899 sqft · $1,670 psf · - · Mar 2026
$3,750,000 2,700 sqft · $1,389 psf · - · Feb 2026
$3,408,888 2,553 sqft · $1,335 psf · - · Jan 2026
$6,800,000 6,843 sqft · $994 psf · - · Nov 2025
$5,550,000 4,721 sqft · $1,176 psf · - · Oct 2025
$3,170,000 1,899 sqft · $1,670 psf · - · Sept 2025
$2,910,000 1,787 sqft · $1,629 psf · - · Jul 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT shows a typical monthly rent of $7,800 across 62 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $7,800
Rental contracts 62

If you are buying

Recent sales at LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT point to a typical sale price of $2,838,000 and $1,273 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,838,000
Median PSF $1,273 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2008 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT has 69 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.