Projects

LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT

D25 / Kranji, Woodgrove

Address ASHWOOD GROVE/WOODLANDS STREET 41, BEECHWOOD GROVE, CEDARWOOD GROVE + 6 more streets, Singapore
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 202 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1995 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $12,000 175 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,800,000 27 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $670 psf Average $777 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT

Landed Housing Development is a 99-year leasehold from 1995 detached house, semi-detached house, terrace house in D25 / Kranji, Woodgrove. Landed Housing Development currently has 175 rental contracts and 27 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1995
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 27 resale transactions
Total sold value $96.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 175 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 27 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -34.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 58.1% Last 3 months

Location

Location matching is still being enriched for this project.

Open Google Maps
Known address signal ASHWOOD GROVE/WOODLANDS STREET 41, BEECHWOOD GROVE, CEDARWOOD GROVE + 6 more streets, Singapore

Nearby place matching is pending for this project.

Similar projects nearby

View D25

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $12,000 $11,434 175

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $8,000 $7,606 8
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $8,200 $8,101 10
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $8,800 $8,469 17
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $8,450 $8,825 8
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $13,500 $12,700 8
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $11,350 $11,933 20
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $14,800 $13,550 14
5,000 to 5,500 sqft $13,000 $11,911 30

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,800,000 $670 psf 27

Latest transactions

Rentals

$9,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$16,000 NA bed · 7,000 to 7,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$13,700 NA bed · 5,000 to 5,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$9,900 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$9,500 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$16,000 NA bed · 7,000 to 7,500 sqft · Sept 2025
$13,460 NA bed · 5,000 to 5,500 sqft · Sept 2025
$15,200 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$4,500,000 7,646 sqft · $589 psf · - · Feb 2026
$2,750,000 1,938 sqft · $1,419 psf · - · Sept 2025
$4,688,888 7,707 sqft · $608 psf · - · Sept 2025
$2,680,000 1,889 sqft · $1,419 psf · - · May 2025
$4,400,000 6,867 sqft · $641 psf · - · Jan 2025
$5,820,000 8,371 sqft · $695 psf · - · Nov 2024
$4,380,000 7,427 sqft · $590 psf · - · Nov 2024
$4,018,000 6,588 sqft · $610 psf · - · Oct 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT shows a typical monthly rent of $12,000 across 175 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $12,000
Rental contracts 175

If you are buying

Recent sales at LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT point to a typical sale price of $3,800,000 and $670 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,800,000
Median PSF $670 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 1995 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT has 27 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.