Projects

LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address ALMOND AVENUE, ALMOND STREET, CASHEW CRESCENT + 20 more streets, Singapore
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 161 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,200 140 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,950,000 21 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,333 psf Average $1,344 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT

Landed Housing Development is a freehold detached house, semi-detached house, terrace house in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Landed Housing Development currently has 140 rental contracts and 21 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 21 resale transactions
Total sold value $143.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 140 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 21 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 40.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -18.8% Last 3 months

Location

Location matching is still being enriched for this project.

Open Google Maps
Known address signal ALMOND AVENUE, ALMOND STREET, CASHEW CRESCENT + 20 more streets, Singapore

Nearby place matching is pending for this project.

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,200 $6,969 140

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,500 sqft $4,900 $5,125 4
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $5,150 $5,499 34
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $6,500 $6,265 46
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $7,200 $6,979 10
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $6,000 $6,777 24
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $14,900 $14,900 2
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $10,500 $9,915 10
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $6,500 $6,500 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,950,000 $1,333 psf 21

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,600 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$28,880 NA bed · 9,500 to 10,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,300 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$11,000 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$15,000 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,300 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$10,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$7,850,000 6,916 sqft · $1,135 psf · - · Jan 2026
$8,500,000 7,239 sqft · $1,174 psf · - · Dec 2025
$5,750,000 2,362 sqft · $2,435 psf · - · Nov 2025
$6,200,000 4,651 sqft · $1,333 psf · - · Aug 2025
$12,250,000 8,470 sqft · $1,446 psf · - · May 2025
$5,080,000 3,300 sqft · $1,539 psf · - · Aug 2024
$25,000,000 17,184 sqft · $1,455 psf · - · Jul 2024
$4,280,000 2,174 sqft · $1,968 psf · - · Jul 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT shows a typical monthly rent of $6,200 across 140 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,200
Rental contracts 140

If you are buying

Recent sales at LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT point to a typical sale price of $4,950,000 and $1,333 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,950,000
Median PSF $1,333 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT has 21 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.