Projects

LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT

D22 / Jurong

Address WESTWOOD AVENUE, YUNNAN CRESCENT, YUNNAN DRIVE + 5 more streets, Singapore
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 39 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1994 Updated Nov 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,400 37 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,735,000 2 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,423 psf Average $1,423 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT

Landed Housing Development is a 99-year leasehold from 1994 detached house, semi-detached house, terrace house in D22 / Jurong. Landed Housing Development currently has 37 rental contracts and 2 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Nov 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1994
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 2 resale transactions
Total sold value $7.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Nov 2025.

Rental contracts 37 May 2021 to Nov 2025
Sale transactions 2 Aug 2024 to Feb 2025
Rent trend 37.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Location

Location matching is still being enriched for this project.

Open Google Maps
Known address signal WESTWOOD AVENUE, YUNNAN CRESCENT, YUNNAN DRIVE + 5 more streets, Singapore

Nearby place matching is pending for this project.

Similar projects nearby

View D22

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $5,400 $5,589 37

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $5,350 $5,466 32
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $4,300 $4,300 1
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $4,800 $4,800 1
5,000 to 5,500 sqft $5,800 $5,800 1
5,500 to 6,000 sqft $8,500 $8,500 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,735,000 $1,423 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,200 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$6,880 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jun 2025
$8,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · May 2025
$5,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Apr 2025
$4,300 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Mar 2025
$5,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Mar 2025
$6,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2025
$8,300 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2025

Sales

$2,370,000 1,634 sqft · $1,450 psf · - · Feb 2025
$5,100,000 3,653 sqft · $1,396 psf · - · Aug 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT shows a typical monthly rent of $5,400 across 37 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,400
Rental contracts 37
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT point to a typical sale price of $3,735,000 and $1,423 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,735,000
Median PSF $1,423 psf
Sale signal Thin
  • 99-year leasehold from 1994 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT has 2 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.