Projects

LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address BEDOK AVENUE, BEDOK CLOSE, BEDOK GARDEN + 86 more streets, Singapore
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 804 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,500 490 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,100,000 314 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,376 psf Average $1,431 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT

Landed Housing Development is a freehold detached house, semi-detached house, terrace house in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Landed Housing Development currently has 490 rental contracts and 314 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 305 resale transactions, 5 new sale transactions, 4 sub sale transactions
Total sold value $1.4B

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 490 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 314 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 7.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -3.7% Last 3 months

Location

Location matching is still being enriched for this project.

Open Google Maps
Known address signal BEDOK AVENUE, BEDOK CLOSE, BEDOK GARDEN + 86 more streets, Singapore

Nearby place matching is pending for this project.

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,500 $7,017 490

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 1,000 sqft $3,800 $3,800 2
1,000 to 1,500 sqft $4,700 $4,509 11
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $5,200 $5,139 93
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $6,300 $6,301 97
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $6,750 $6,808 94
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $7,000 $7,118 75
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $8,500 $9,022 57
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $8,500 $9,048 30

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,100,000 $1,376 psf 314

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,800 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$11,500 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,800 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,200 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$10,000 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$4,250,000 2,697 sqft · $1,576 psf · - · Mar 2026
$4,065,000 1,743 sqft · $2,333 psf · - · Mar 2026
$5,680,000 2,314 sqft · $2,454 psf · - · Mar 2026
$3,800,000 2,291 sqft · $1,659 psf · - · Mar 2026
$3,300,000 2,385 sqft · $1,383 psf · - · Mar 2026
$6,180,000 3,330 sqft · $1,856 psf · - · Mar 2026
$3,180,000 2,400 sqft · $1,325 psf · - · Mar 2026
$4,980,000 2,482 sqft · $2,006 psf · - · Mar 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT shows a typical monthly rent of $6,500 across 490 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,500
Rental contracts 490

If you are buying

Recent sales at LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT point to a typical sale price of $4,100,000 and $1,376 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,100,000
Median PSF $1,376 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT has 314 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.