Projects

LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address CHANGI ROAD, FOO KIM LIN ROAD/TEO KIM ENG ROAD, GEYLANG ROAD/LORONG 24 GEYLANG/LORONG 26 GEYLANG + 71 more streets, Singapore
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 789 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,250 566 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,650,000 223 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,726 psf Average $1,778 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT

Landed Housing Development is a freehold detached house, semi-detached house, terrace house in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Landed Housing Development currently has 566 rental contracts and 223 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 213 resale transactions, 9 new sale transactions, 1 sub sale transaction
Total sold value $1.1B

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 566 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 223 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 47.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -11.1% Last 3 months

Location

Location matching is still being enriched for this project.

Open Google Maps
Known address signal CHANGI ROAD, FOO KIM LIN ROAD/TEO KIM ENG ROAD, GEYLANG ROAD/LORONG 24 GEYLANG/LORONG 26 GEYLANG + 71 more streets, Singapore

Nearby place matching is pending for this project.

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,250 $6,554 566

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 1,000 sqft $5,000 $5,265 23
1,000 to 1,500 sqft $4,200 $4,154 57
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $4,700 $4,941 118
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $6,000 $6,244 113
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $6,800 $7,095 91
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $8,000 $7,889 58
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $8,500 $8,555 41
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $8,000 $8,235 33

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,650,000 $1,726 psf 223

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,300 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,300 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$10,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$10,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,400 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$11,500 NA bed · 6,000 to 6,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,800 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$6,500,000 4,004 sqft · $1,623 psf · - · Mar 2026
$4,020,000 2,141 sqft · $1,878 psf · - · Mar 2026
$8,000,000 4,345 sqft · $1,841 psf · - · Mar 2026
$5,070,000 2,000 sqft · $2,535 psf · - · Mar 2026
$5,656,888 2,751 sqft · $2,056 psf · - · Feb 2026
$5,700,000 3,097 sqft · $1,841 psf · - · Jan 2026
$5,200,000 2,327 sqft · $2,234 psf · - · Jan 2026
$5,428,000 2,345 sqft · $2,314 psf · - · Jan 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT shows a typical monthly rent of $6,250 across 566 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,250
Rental contracts 566

If you are buying

Recent sales at LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT point to a typical sale price of $4,650,000 and $1,726 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,650,000
Median PSF $1,726 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT has 223 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.