Projects

LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT

D03 / Queenstown, Tiong Bahru

Address ENG HOON STREET, JERVOIS LANE, MERINO CRESCENT + 1 more streets, Singapore
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House 7 transactions Freehold Updated Nov 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $28,000 3 rental contracts
Typical sale price $9,140,000 4 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,861 psf Average $1,833 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT

Landed Housing Development is a freehold detached house, semi-detached house in D03 / Queenstown, Tiong Bahru. Landed Housing Development currently has 3 rental contracts and 4 sale transactions, covering Dec 2021 to Nov 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House
Sale records 4 resale transactions
Total sold value $37.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Dec 2021 and run through Nov 2025.

Rental contracts 3 Jun 2023 to May 2025
Sale transactions 4 Dec 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 77.0% Last 3 months

Location

Location matching is still being enriched for this project.

Open Google Maps
Known address signal ENG HOON STREET, JERVOIS LANE, MERINO CRESCENT + 1 more streets, Singapore

Nearby place matching is pending for this project.

Similar projects nearby

View D03

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $28,000 $24,000 3

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $14,000 $14,000 1
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $28,000 $28,000 1
5,500 to 6,000 sqft $30,000 $30,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $9,140,000 $1,861 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$30,000 NA bed · 5,500 to 6,000 sqft · May 2025
$14,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Mar 2025
$28,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Jun 2023

Sales

$9,980,000 4,185 sqft · $2,385 psf · - · Nov 2025
$12,300,000 5,668 sqft · $2,170 psf · - · Dec 2024
$8,300,000 5,351 sqft · $1,551 psf · - · Jul 2023
$6,950,000 5,668 sqft · $1,226 psf · - · Dec 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT shows a typical monthly rent of $28,000 across 3 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $28,000
Rental contracts 3
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT point to a typical sale price of $9,140,000 and $1,861 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $9,140,000
Median PSF $1,861 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT has 4 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.