Projects

LAKESIDE GROVE

D22 / Jurong

Address 1 CORPORATION RISE LAKESIDE GROVE SINGAPORE 618315
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 53 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1996 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,750 23 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,275,000 30 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,374 psf Average $1,295 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LAKESIDE GROVE

Lakeside Grove is a 99-year leasehold from 1996 semi-detached house, terrace house in D22 / Jurong. Lakeside Grove currently has 23 rental contracts and 30 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1996
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 30 resale transactions
Total sold value $68.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 23 May 2021 to Jul 2025
Sale transactions 30 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 7.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

LAKESIDE MRT STATION (EW26) 0.63 km away
ENTERPRISE MRT STATION 1.3 km away
BOON LAY MRT STATION (EW27) 1.36 km away

Schools nearby

WHEE!CANOPUS STUDENT CARE @ LAKESIDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.1 km away
LAKESIDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.12 km away
YUAN CHING SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.42 km away
BOON LAY GARDEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.71 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 12.82 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 4.68 km away
JURONG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.05 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 505 JURONG WEST STREET 52) Food centre · 1.16 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D22

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,750 $6,276 23

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $4,600 $5,332 11
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $7,250 $7,142 12

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $2,275,000 $1,374 psf 30

Latest transactions

Rentals

$10,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$7,200 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$6,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$7,700 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · May 2025
$7,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Nov 2024
$6,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Sept 2024
$7,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Mar 2024
$7,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Oct 2023

Sales

$2,580,000 1,619 sqft · $1,594 psf · - · Mar 2026
$3,280,000 2,256 sqft · $1,454 psf · - · Feb 2026
$2,628,000 1,620 sqft · $1,622 psf · - · Sept 2025
$2,480,000 1,615 sqft · $1,536 psf · - · Aug 2025
$3,088,000 2,150 sqft · $1,437 psf · - · Jul 2025
$2,600,000 1,609 sqft · $1,616 psf · - · Dec 2024
$2,260,000 1,612 sqft · $1,402 psf · - · Dec 2024
$2,300,000 1,619 sqft · $1,421 psf · - · Sept 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LAKESIDE GROVE shows a typical monthly rent of $6,750 across 23 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,750
Rental contracts 23
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at LAKESIDE GROVE point to a typical sale price of $2,275,000 and $1,374 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,275,000
Median PSF $1,374 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1996 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LAKESIDE GROVE has 30 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.