Projects

KISMIS RESIDENCES

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 10 ENG KONG TERRACE KISMIS RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 598982
Open map
Terrace House 13 transactions Freehold Updated Jul 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $12,050 6 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,998,000 7 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,905 psf Average $2,922 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about KISMIS RESIDENCES

Kismis Residences is a freehold terrace house in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. Kismis Residences currently has 6 rental contracts and 7 sale transactions, covering Jan 2022 to Jul 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 7 resale transactions
Total sold value $36.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jan 2022 and run through Jul 2025.

Rental contracts 6 Jul 2022 to Jul 2025
Sale transactions 7 Jan 2022 to Oct 2024
Rent trend -5.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -4.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION 0.94 km away
BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION (DT5) 0.97 km away
KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION 1.66 km away

Schools nearby

BUKIT TIMAH PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.18 km away
PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.88 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ SUNSET 1.5 km away
KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.64 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.52 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 8.84 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.23 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 2.5 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $12,050 $10,983 6

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $13,250 $13,250 2
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $7,500 $7,500 1
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $11,800 $10,633 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,998,000 $2,905 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$12,300 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Jul 2025
$7,800 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Nov 2024
$11,800 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Jul 2024
$14,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Dec 2022
$7,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Nov 2022
$12,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jul 2022

Sales

$6,050,000 2,181 sqft · $2,774 psf · - · Oct 2024
$6,000,000 2,156 sqft · $2,783 psf · - · May 2024
$4,998,000 1,617 sqft · $3,091 psf · - · Jan 2024
$5,188,888 1,658 sqft · $3,130 psf · - · Feb 2023
$4,600,000 1,617 sqft · $2,845 psf · - · May 2022
$4,730,000 1,618 sqft · $2,924 psf · - · Apr 2022
$4,700,000 1,618 sqft · $2,905 psf · - · Jan 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

KISMIS RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $12,050 across 6 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $12,050
Rental contracts 6
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at KISMIS RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $4,998,000 and $2,905 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,998,000
Median PSF $2,905 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. KISMIS RESIDENCES has 7 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.