Projects

KIM LIN PARK

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 42 JALAN ARNAP KIM LIN PARK SINGAPORE 249348
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 96 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $10,200 81 rental contracts
Typical sale price $10,400,000 15 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $3,093 psf Average $3,127 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about KIM LIN PARK

Kim Lin Park is a freehold detached house, semi-detached house, terrace house in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Kim Lin Park currently has 81 rental contracts and 15 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 15 resale transactions
Total sold value $188.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 81 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 15 Jul 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 1.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ORCHARD BOULEVARD MRT STATION (TE13) 0.44 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (TE14) 0.54 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (NS22) 0.68 km away

Schools nearby

ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.37 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.93 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.95 km away
ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.06 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.65 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.39 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.99 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.54 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $10,200 $11,185 81

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,500 sqft $5,100 $5,100 2
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $8,200 $8,170 10
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $11,000 $11,225 12
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $12,000 $11,614 14
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $9,425 $9,390 24
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $18,000 $15,040 5
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $9,350 $9,350 2
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $16,250 $16,050 6

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $10,400,000 $3,093 psf 15

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,700 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,900 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$12,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$13,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$11,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$11,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$4,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$11,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$13,800,000 3,706 sqft · $3,724 psf · - · Mar 2026
$15,400,000 4,897 sqft · $3,145 psf · - · Oct 2025
$10,200,000 3,156 sqft · $3,232 psf · - · Oct 2025
$10,880,000 3,638 sqft · $2,990 psf · - · Dec 2024
$9,900,000 3,209 sqft · $3,085 psf · - · Jun 2024
$32,500,888 10,507 sqft · $3,093 psf · - · Apr 2024
$10,200,000 3,389 sqft · $3,010 psf · - · Apr 2024
$8,200,000 2,279 sqft · $3,598 psf · - · Mar 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

KIM LIN PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $10,200 across 81 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $10,200
Rental contracts 81

If you are buying

Recent sales at KIM LIN PARK point to a typical sale price of $10,400,000 and $3,093 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $10,400,000
Median PSF $3,093 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. KIM LIN PARK has 15 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.