Projects

KELULUT HILL

D28 / Seletar

Address 1 KELULUT HILL KELULUT HILL SINGAPORE 805903
Open map
Terrace House 22 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1879 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,500 13 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,550,000 9 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,019 psf Average $1,979 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about KELULUT HILL

Kelulut Hill is a 999-year leasehold from 1879 terrace house in D28 / Seletar. Kelulut Hill currently has 13 rental contracts and 9 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1879
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 9 resale transactions
Total sold value $33.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 13 Jul 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 9 Jun 2022 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 19.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BUANGKOK MRT STATION 2.14 km away
BUANGKOK MRT STATION (NE15) 2.14 km away
HOUGANG MRT STATION (NE14) 2.46 km away

Schools nearby

FERNVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.77 km away
PEI HWA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.93 km away
HOUGANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.02 km away
SENGKANG GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.06 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.62 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.27 km away
PUNGGOL PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1 km away
FERNVALE HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 0.99 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D28

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $4,500 $4,577 13

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $4,500 $4,708 12
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $3,000 $3,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,550,000 $2,019 psf 9

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,200 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$3,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jan 2025
$4,300 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jan 2025
$5,800 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jul 2024
$5,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Dec 2023
$6,800 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jun 2023

Sales

$3,600,000 1,615 sqft · $2,230 psf · - · Mar 2026
$3,550,000 1,615 sqft · $2,199 psf · - · Sept 2025
$4,020,000 2,171 sqft · $1,852 psf · - · Jul 2025
$3,999,000 2,180 sqft · $1,835 psf · - · Feb 2025
$3,450,000 1,615 sqft · $2,137 psf · - · Oct 2024
$4,250,888 2,832 sqft · $1,501 psf · - · Aug 2024
$3,540,000 1,753 sqft · $2,019 psf · - · Jun 2024
$3,450,000 1,615 sqft · $2,137 psf · - · May 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

KELULUT HILL shows a typical monthly rent of $4,500 across 13 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,500
Rental contracts 13
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at KELULUT HILL point to a typical sale price of $3,550,000 and $2,019 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,550,000
Median PSF $2,019 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 999-year leasehold from 1879 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. KELULUT HILL has 9 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.