Projects

JERVOIS VILLE

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 104 JERVOIS ROAD SINGAPORE 249061
Open map
Terrace House 1 transactions Freehold Updated Aug 2022
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $5,200,000 1 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,305 psf Average $2,305 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about JERVOIS VILLE

Jervois Ville is a freehold terrace house in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Jervois Ville currently has 0 rental contracts and 1 sale transactions, covering Aug 2022 to Aug 2022.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 1 resale transaction
Total sold value $5.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Aug 2022 and run through Aug 2022.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 1 Aug 2022 to Aug 2022
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

REDHILL MRT STATION (EW18) 0.54 km away
ORCHARD BOULEVARD MRT STATION (TE13) 1.14 km away
QUEENSTOWN MRT STATION (EW19) 1.27 km away

Schools nearby

AVONDALE GRAMMAR SCHOOL (PRIMARY & MIDDLE YEARS CAMPUS) 0.42 km away
ASCENCIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.43 km away
QUEENSTOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.49 km away
ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.85 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.8 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.6 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.86 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 115 BUKIT MERAH VIEW) Food centre · 1.11 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $5,200,000 $2,305 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$5,200,000 2,256 sqft · $2,305 psf · - · Aug 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent check

If you are renting

JERVOIS VILLE does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D10 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at JERVOIS VILLE point to a typical sale price of $5,200,000 and $2,305 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $5,200,000
Median PSF $2,305 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. JERVOIS VILLE has 1 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $5.2M
Latest update Aug 2022

District context

Use D10 to compare JERVOIS VILLE against the wider area.