Projects

ISLAND PARK

D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio

Address 43 JALAN TAMBUR ISLAND PARK SINGAPORE 576809
Open map
Semi-Detached House 16 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,525 4 rental contracts
Typical sale price $5,875,000 12 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,463 psf Average $1,482 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ISLAND PARK

Island Park is a freehold semi-detached house in D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio. Island Park currently has 4 rental contracts and 12 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Semi-Detached House
Sale records 12 resale transactions
Total sold value $71.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 4 Mar 2022 to Nov 2024
Sale transactions 12 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 70.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BRIGHT HILL MRT STATION (TE7) 0.36 km away
MAYFLOWER MRT STATION (TE6) 1.07 km away
UPPER THOMSON MRT STATION (TE8) 1.17 km away

Schools nearby

PEIRCE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.24 km away
MAYFLOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.73 km away
ANG MO KIO PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.2 km away
ANG MO KIO SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.39 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.79 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 7.07 km away
ANG MO KIO PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.67 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 320 SHUNFU ROAD) Food centre · 1.6 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D20

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $5,525 $5,863 4

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $9,000 $9,000 1
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $5,250 $4,817 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $5,875,000 $1,463 psf 12

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,800 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Nov 2024
$5,250 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Mar 2024
$9,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Mar 2023
$3,400 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Mar 2022

Sales

$7,750,000 3,787 sqft · $2,047 psf · - · Jan 2026
$6,300,000 4,203 sqft · $1,499 psf · - · Dec 2025
$5,720,000 3,828 sqft · $1,494 psf · - · Aug 2025
$6,238,000 4,230 sqft · $1,475 psf · - · Mar 2025
$5,850,000 3,954 sqft · $1,480 psf · - · Feb 2025
$5,980,000 4,122 sqft · $1,451 psf · - · Jan 2025
$5,900,000 4,288 sqft · $1,376 psf · - · Aug 2024
$7,700,000 3,524 sqft · $2,185 psf · - · Jan 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ISLAND PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $5,525 across 4 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,525
Rental contracts 4
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at ISLAND PARK point to a typical sale price of $5,875,000 and $1,463 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $5,875,000
Median PSF $1,463 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ISLAND PARK has 12 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.