Projects

ILLOURA

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 861 OLD HOLLAND ROAD ILLOURA SINGAPORE 278684
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House 49 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $13,200 44 rental contracts
Typical sale price $5,930,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,373 psf Average $1,350 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ILLOURA

Illoura is a freehold detached house, semi-detached house in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Illoura currently has 44 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $29.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 44 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 5 Feb 2022 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SIXTH AVENUE MRT STATION (DT7) 0.73 km away
SIXTH AVENUE MRT STATION. 0.74 km away
KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION (DT6) 0.91 km away

Schools nearby

BLUE HOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.91 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.32 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 1.42 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL - BUKIT TIMAH CAMPUS 1.52 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.1 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.4 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.74 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 2.27 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $13,200 $13,502 44

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $13,200 $13,395 37
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $14,000 $14,071 7

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $5,930,000 $1,373 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$13,200 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$14,000 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$14,000 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Sept 2025
$13,000 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$14,200 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Jun 2025
$14,000 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · May 2025
$15,500 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Mar 2025
$15,500 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Nov 2024

Sales

$5,930,000 4,553 sqft · $1,302 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$5,940,000 4,219 sqft · $1,408 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$6,000,000 4,284 sqft · $1,401 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$5,750,000 4,187 sqft · $1,373 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$5,550,000 4,381 sqft · $1,267 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ILLOURA shows a typical monthly rent of $13,200 across 44 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $13,200
Rental contracts 44
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at ILLOURA point to a typical sale price of $5,930,000 and $1,373 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $5,930,000
Median PSF $1,373 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ILLOURA has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.