Projects

HORIZON GREEN

D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio

Address 701 ANG MO KIO AVENUE 2 HORIZON GREEN SINGAPORE 567762
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 43 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1995 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,500 25 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,865,000 18 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $857 psf Average $824 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HORIZON GREEN

Horizon Green is a 99-year leasehold from 1995 semi-detached house, terrace house in D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio. Horizon Green currently has 25 rental contracts and 18 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1995
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 18 resale transactions
Total sold value $50.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 25 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 18 Aug 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 23.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MAYFLOWER MRT STATION (TE6) 0.61 km away
LENTOR MRT STATION (TE5) 1.08 km away
YIO CHU KANG MRT STATION (NS15) 1.41 km away

Schools nearby

MAYFLOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.89 km away
YIO CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.97 km away
ANG MO KIO PRIMARY SCHOOL 1 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (MAYFLOWER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.06 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.35 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 7 km away
ANG MO KIO PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.55 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 724 ANG MO KIO AVE 6) Food centre · 1.5 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D20

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,500 $6,474 25

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $6,550 $6,550 2
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $6,000 $6,313 20
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $6,500 $6,500 2
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $9,500 $9,500 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $2,865,000 $857 psf 18

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,400 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,750 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Sept 2025
$9,500 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Apr 2025
$6,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Nov 2024
$7,400 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Aug 2024
$7,500 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Aug 2024
$5,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Apr 2024
$6,500 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Mar 2024

Sales

$2,975,000 3,132 sqft · $950 psf · - · Mar 2026
$3,230,000 3,272 sqft · $987 psf · - · Jan 2026
$3,068,000 3,197 sqft · $960 psf · - · Nov 2025
$3,300,000 3,617 sqft · $912 psf · - · Aug 2025
$2,850,000 3,111 sqft · $916 psf · - · Oct 2024
$3,085,000 3,272 sqft · $943 psf · - · Nov 2023
$2,900,000 3,369 sqft · $861 psf · - · Jun 2023
$2,880,000 3,380 sqft · $852 psf · - · May 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HORIZON GREEN shows a typical monthly rent of $6,500 across 25 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,500
Rental contracts 25
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at HORIZON GREEN point to a typical sale price of $2,865,000 and $857 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,865,000
Median PSF $857 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 1995 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HORIZON GREEN has 18 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.