Projects

HORIZON GARDENS

D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio

Address 601 ANG MO KIO AVENUE 2 HORIZON GARDENS SINGAPORE 567956
Open map
Terrace House 85 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1995 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,750 58 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,580,000 27 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $863 psf Average $850 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HORIZON GARDENS

Horizon Gardens is a 99-year leasehold from 1995 terrace house in D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio. Horizon Gardens currently has 58 rental contracts and 27 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1995
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 27 resale transactions
Total sold value $68.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 58 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 27 May 2021 to Sept 2025
Rent trend 1.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 7.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MAYFLOWER MRT STATION (TE6) 0.71 km away
LENTOR MRT STATION (TE5) 0.86 km away
YIO CHU KANG MRT STATION (NS15) 1.12 km away

Schools nearby

YIO CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.71 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (MAYFLOWER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.84 km away
MAYFLOWER PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.85 km away
ANDERSON PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.96 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.4 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.82 km away
ANG MO KIO PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.52 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 724 ANG MO KIO AVE 6) Food centre · 1.35 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D20

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,750 $6,344 58

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $6,700 $6,266 41
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $6,800 $6,513 12
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $7,000 $6,580 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $2,580,000 $863 psf 27

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,800 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,000 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$7,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$7,250 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$6,900 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jul 2025
$7,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jul 2025
$7,200 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jun 2025

Sales

$2,770,000 2,799 sqft · $990 psf · - · Sept 2025
$2,858,888 3,035 sqft · $942 psf · - · Sept 2025
$2,780,000 2,874 sqft · $967 psf · - · Aug 2025
$2,648,000 2,799 sqft · $946 psf · - · Jul 2025
$2,930,000 3,057 sqft · $958 psf · - · May 2025
$2,580,000 2,874 sqft · $898 psf · - · Dec 2024
$2,600,000 2,992 sqft · $869 psf · - · Oct 2024
$2,560,000 2,992 sqft · $856 psf · - · Aug 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HORIZON GARDENS shows a typical monthly rent of $6,750 across 58 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,750
Rental contracts 58

If you are buying

Recent sales at HORIZON GARDENS point to a typical sale price of $2,580,000 and $863 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,580,000
Median PSF $863 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 1995 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HORIZON GARDENS has 27 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.