Projects

HOOVER PARK

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 20 CHUN TIN ROAD HOOVER PARK SINGAPORE 599606
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 68 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,300 53 rental contracts
Typical sale price $5,300,000 15 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,930 psf Average $2,019 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HOOVER PARK

Hoover Park is a freehold semi-detached house, terrace house in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. Hoover Park currently has 53 rental contracts and 15 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 15 resale transactions
Total sold value $76.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 53 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 15 Aug 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 16.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 15.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION (DT5) 0.25 km away
BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION 0.26 km away
KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION 1.26 km away

Schools nearby

PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.52 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.93 km away
SINGAPORE KOREAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.91 km away
KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.96 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.3 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 8.6 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.63 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 3.1 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $4,300 $4,682 53

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 1,000 sqft $3,275 $3,275 2
1,000 to 1,500 sqft $4,150 $4,348 12
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $4,500 $4,517 29
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $2,700 $4,233 3
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $9,000 $9,000 1
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $4,620 $6,484 5
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $4,300 $4,300 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $5,300,000 $1,930 psf 15

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,700 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$10,500 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,200 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$9,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$3,800 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Sept 2025
$3,350 NA bed · 500 to 1,000 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$5,538,000 1,959 sqft · $2,827 psf · - · Jan 2026
$6,250,000 3,239 sqft · $1,930 psf · - · Dec 2025
$4,238,000 1,847 sqft · $2,294 psf · - · Jul 2025
$6,100,000 3,189 sqft · $1,913 psf · - · Jul 2025
$6,500,000 3,579 sqft · $1,816 psf · - · Sept 2024
$5,445,000 3,237 sqft · $1,682 psf · - · Sept 2024
$4,750,000 1,855 sqft · $2,561 psf · - · Sept 2024
$5,880,000 3,462 sqft · $1,699 psf · - · Jun 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HOOVER PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $4,300 across 53 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,300
Rental contracts 53

If you are buying

Recent sales at HOOVER PARK point to a typical sale price of $5,300,000 and $1,930 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $5,300,000
Median PSF $1,930 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HOOVER PARK has 15 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.