Projects

HOMES AT EASTWOOD PLACE

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 10 EASTWOOD PLACE HOMES AT EASTWOOD PLACE SINGAPORE 486539
Open map
Terrace House 5 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1995 Updated May 2023
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $2,480,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,174 psf Average $1,151 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about HOMES AT EASTWOOD PLACE

Homes At Eastwood Place is a 99-year leasehold from 1995 terrace house in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Homes At Eastwood Place currently has 0 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering Sept 2021 to May 2023.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1995
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $12.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Sept 2021 and run through May 2023.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 5 Sept 2021 to May 2023
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 13.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SUNGEI BEDOK MRT STATION (TE31 / DT37) 0.21 km away
BEDOK SOUTH MRT STATION (TE30) 1 km away
XILIN MRT STATION (DT36) 1.2 km away

Schools nearby

BEDOK SOUTH SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.7 km away
TEMASEK SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.21 km away
TEMASEK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.31 km away
BEDOK VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.43 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.01 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 5.03 km away
BEDOK PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.23 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 58 NEW UPPER CHANGI ROAD) Food centre · 1.72 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $2,480,000 $1,174 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$2,480,000 1,902 sqft · $1,304 psf · - · May 2023
$2,230,000 1,899 sqft · $1,174 psf · - · Jul 2022
$3,180,000 2,676 sqft · $1,188 psf · - · Jun 2022
$2,600,000 2,675 sqft · $972 psf · - · Jan 2022
$2,128,000 1,906 sqft · $1,116 psf · - · Sept 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent check

If you are renting

HOMES AT EASTWOOD PLACE does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D16 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at HOMES AT EASTWOOD PLACE point to a typical sale price of $2,480,000 and $1,174 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,480,000
Median PSF $1,174 psf
Sale signal Thin
  • 99-year leasehold from 1995 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HOMES AT EASTWOOD PLACE has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.