Projects

HOLLAND GROVE PARK

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 24 JALAN KEBAYA HOLLAND GROVE PARK SINGAPORE 278314
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House 59 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $11,600 50 rental contracts
Typical sale price $10,000,000 9 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,183 psf Average $2,180 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HOLLAND GROVE PARK

Holland Grove Park is a freehold detached house, semi-detached house in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Holland Grove Park currently has 50 rental contracts and 9 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House
Sale records 9 resale transactions
Total sold value $117.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 50 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 9 Jan 2022 to Nov 2025
Rent trend -38.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

DOVER MRT STATION (EW22) 0.33 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (EW21) 1.49 km away
CLEMENTI MRT STATION (EW23) 1.53 km away

Schools nearby

HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.65 km away
NEW TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.82 km away
DOVER COURT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.98 km away
PEI TONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.28 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.61 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.9 km away
ULU PANDAN PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.26 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 0.89 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $11,600 $12,971 50

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,500 sqft $5,088 $5,088 1
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $9,475 $10,358 6
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $13,150 $13,150 2
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $9,750 $10,250 6
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $12,250 $13,154 12
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $13,500 $12,217 9
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $7,500 $8,500 3
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $14,700 $15,783 6

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $10,000,000 $2,183 psf 9

Latest transactions

Rentals

$9,500 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$15,000 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$9,400 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$15,500 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Sept 2025
$12,500 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$12,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$15,400 NA bed · 4,500 to 5,000 sqft · Jul 2025
$14,000 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Jul 2025

Sales

$15,800,000 7,100 sqft · $2,225 psf · - · Nov 2025
$7,080,000 3,160 sqft · $2,240 psf · - · Jul 2025
$24,725,000 9,850 sqft · $2,510 psf · - · Jan 2025
$10,000,000 3,981 sqft · $2,512 psf · - · Dec 2024
$7,888,000 3,892 sqft · $2,027 psf · - · Sept 2024
$15,500,000 7,100 sqft · $2,183 psf · - · Aug 2024
$21,500,000 9,850 sqft · $2,183 psf · - · Jun 2022
$8,000,000 3,894 sqft · $2,054 psf · - · May 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HOLLAND GROVE PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $11,600 across 50 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $11,600
Rental contracts 50

If you are buying

Recent sales at HOLLAND GROVE PARK point to a typical sale price of $10,000,000 and $2,183 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $10,000,000
Median PSF $2,183 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HOLLAND GROVE PARK has 9 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.