Projects

HOLLAND GARDENS

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 16 MOONBEAM DRIVE HOLLAND GARDENS SINGAPORE 277354
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House 55 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1885 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $9,000 38 rental contracts
Typical sale price $7,800,000 17 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,013 psf Average $2,076 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HOLLAND GARDENS

Holland Gardens is a 999-year leasehold from 1885 detached house, semi-detached house in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Holland Gardens currently has 38 rental contracts and 17 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1885
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House
Sale records 17 resale transactions
Total sold value $135.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 38 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 17 Nov 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend -2.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 9.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

DOVER MRT STATION (EW22) 0.8 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (EW21) 1.46 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (CC22) 1.54 km away

Schools nearby

HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.25 km away
NEW TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.33 km away
DOVER COURT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.39 km away
PEI TONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.63 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.32 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.63 km away
ULU PANDAN PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.48 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 0.99 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $9,000 $9,938 38

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $7,500 $7,879 7
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $9,200 $9,350 4
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $9,300 $9,657 7
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $12,500 $10,880 5
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $7,700 $8,867 9
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $12,500 $11,433 3
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $16,000 $16,000 2
6,000 to 6,500 sqft $17,000 $17,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $7,800,000 $2,013 psf 17

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,800 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$16,000 NA bed · 4,500 to 5,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$7,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2025
$9,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2025
$9,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Nov 2024
$9,300 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Nov 2024
$7,850 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Aug 2024

Sales

$8,630,000 3,520 sqft · $2,452 psf · - · Dec 2025
$8,945,000 3,594 sqft · $2,489 psf · - · Oct 2025
$7,120,000 3,594 sqft · $1,981 psf · - · Oct 2025
$7,800,000 3,587 sqft · $2,175 psf · - · Sept 2025
$11,080,000 4,369 sqft · $2,536 psf · - · Jul 2025
$7,500,000 3,753 sqft · $1,998 psf · - · Jun 2025
$8,140,000 3,990 sqft · $2,040 psf · - · Feb 2025
$8,250,000 4,098 sqft · $2,013 psf · - · Apr 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HOLLAND GARDENS shows a typical monthly rent of $9,000 across 38 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $9,000
Rental contracts 38
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at HOLLAND GARDENS point to a typical sale price of $7,800,000 and $2,013 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $7,800,000
Median PSF $2,013 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 999-year leasehold from 1885 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HOLLAND GARDENS has 17 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.