Projects

HOCK SWEE HILL

D28 / Seletar

Address 1 BEGONIA CRESCENT HOCK SWEE HILL SINGAPORE 809970
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House 31 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,800 14 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,825,000 17 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,195 psf Average $1,197 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HOCK SWEE HILL

Hock Swee Hill is a freehold detached house, semi-detached house in D28 / Seletar. Hock Swee Hill currently has 14 rental contracts and 17 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House
Sale records 17 resale transactions
Total sold value $85.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 14 Feb 2023 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 17 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 17.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

YIO CHU KANG MRT STATION (NS15) 2.08 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION (CR11) 2.46 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION 2.48 km away

Schools nearby

FERNVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.34 km away
SENGKANG GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.5 km away
PEI HWA SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.78 km away
INTERNATIONAL FRENCH SCHOOL (IFS) 1.93 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.97 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 4.56 km away
ANG MO KIO AVE 5 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.21 km away
FERNVALE HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 1.67 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D28

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,800 $6,961 14

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $6,800 $6,700 3
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $7,300 $7,032 11

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,825,000 $1,195 psf 17

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,300 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · May 2025
$5,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · May 2025
$10,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Apr 2025
$6,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Apr 2025
$5,400 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2025
$5,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2025
$6,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jul 2024

Sales

$6,000,000 3,335 sqft · $1,799 psf · - · Mar 2026
$5,050,000 3,930 sqft · $1,285 psf · - · Apr 2025
$4,500,000 3,436 sqft · $1,310 psf · - · Sept 2024
$5,000,000 4,010 sqft · $1,247 psf · - · Aug 2024
$3,500,000 4,953 sqft · $707 psf · - · Oct 2023
$5,200,000 3,651 sqft · $1,424 psf · - · May 2023
$6,180,000 6,207 sqft · $996 psf · - · Jan 2023
$4,825,000 3,335 sqft · $1,447 psf · - · May 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HOCK SWEE HILL shows a typical monthly rent of $6,800 across 14 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,800
Rental contracts 14
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at HOCK SWEE HILL point to a typical sale price of $4,825,000 and $1,195 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,825,000
Median PSF $1,195 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HOCK SWEE HILL has 17 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.