Projects

HILLVIEW VILLAS

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 37 HILLVIEW CRESCENT HILLVIEW VILLAS SINGAPORE 669451
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 31 transactions Freehold Updated Jun 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,200 19 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,850,000 12 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,745 psf Average $1,628 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HILLVIEW VILLAS

Hillview Villas is a freehold semi-detached house, terrace house in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Hillview Villas currently has 19 rental contracts and 12 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jun 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 12 resale transactions
Total sold value $50.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jun 2025.

Rental contracts 19 May 2021 to Jun 2025
Sale transactions 12 May 2021 to Feb 2025
Rent trend -31.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 31.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BUKIT GOMBAK MRT STATION (NS3) 0.93 km away
HUME MRT STATION (DT4) 1.12 km away
BUKIT BATOK MRT STATION (NS2) 1.21 km away

Schools nearby

LIANHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.54 km away
HILLGROVE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.7 km away
KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.03 km away
KNOWLEDGE PARK EDUCARE PTE LTD (KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.1 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.42 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 9.52 km away
HILLVIEW PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.4 km away
BUKIT BATOK WEST HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.89 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,200 $6,671 19

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $5,500 $5,314 11
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $7,500 $7,675 4
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $11,000 $9,400 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,850,000 $1,745 psf 12

Latest transactions

Rentals

$11,000 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Jun 2025
$6,250 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jun 2025
$5,650 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jan 2025
$6,200 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Nov 2024
$9,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jun 2024
$5,900 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jun 2023
$7,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jun 2023
$11,000 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Jun 2023

Sales

$6,860,000 5,497 sqft · $1,248 psf · - · Feb 2025
$4,218,000 2,185 sqft · $1,930 psf · - · Oct 2024
$3,880,000 2,049 sqft · $1,893 psf · - · Aug 2024
$3,820,000 2,653 sqft · $1,440 psf · - · May 2024
$3,880,000 2,048 sqft · $1,894 psf · - · May 2023
$4,330,000 3,998 sqft · $1,083 psf · - · Sept 2022
$3,500,000 2,049 sqft · $1,708 psf · - · Aug 2022
$3,660,000 2,145 sqft · $1,706 psf · - · May 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HILLVIEW VILLAS shows a typical monthly rent of $6,200 across 19 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,200
Rental contracts 19
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at HILLVIEW VILLAS point to a typical sale price of $3,850,000 and $1,745 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,850,000
Median PSF $1,745 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HILLVIEW VILLAS has 12 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.