Projects

HIGHGATE PARK

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 1 HIGHGATE CRESCENT HIGHGATE PARK SINGAPORE 598782
Open map
Terrace House 8 transactions Freehold Updated Nov 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $4,650,000 8 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,579 psf Average $2,411 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about HIGHGATE PARK

Highgate Park is a freehold terrace house in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. Highgate Park currently has 0 rental contracts and 8 sale transactions, covering Aug 2021 to Nov 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 8 resale transactions
Total sold value $36.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Aug 2021 and run through Nov 2025.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 8 Aug 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 13.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION 1.05 km away
BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION (DT5) 1.06 km away
HUME MRT STATION (DT4) 1.66 km away

Schools nearby

BUKIT TIMAH PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.3 km away
PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.11 km away
KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.26 km away
KNOWLEDGE PARK EDUCARE PTE LTD (KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.29 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.89 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 9.2 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.01 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 2.89 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,650,000 $2,579 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$5,000,000 1,784 sqft · $2,803 psf · - · Nov 2025
$5,050,000 1,784 sqft · $2,831 psf · - · Oct 2025
$4,800,000 1,784 sqft · $2,691 psf · - · Sept 2025
$4,400,000 1,784 sqft · $2,467 psf · - · May 2025
$5,000,000 1,784 sqft · $2,803 psf · - · Oct 2024
$4,500,000 1,957 sqft · $2,300 psf · - · Apr 2023
$3,580,000 1,789 sqft · $2,001 psf · - · Nov 2021
$4,225,000 3,037 sqft · $1,391 psf · - · Aug 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent check

If you are renting

HIGHGATE PARK does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D21 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at HIGHGATE PARK point to a typical sale price of $4,650,000 and $2,579 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,650,000
Median PSF $2,579 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HIGHGATE PARK has 8 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.