Projects

HENLEY GARDENS

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 23 JALAN ARIF HENLEY GARDENS SINGAPORE 548836
Open map
Terrace House 8 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1996 Updated Oct 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,800 3 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,700,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,294 psf Average $1,288 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HENLEY GARDENS

Henley Gardens is a 99-year leasehold from 1996 terrace house in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Henley Gardens currently has 3 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Oct 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1996
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $13.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Oct 2025.

Rental contracts 3 Jul 2021 to Jul 2024
Sale transactions 5 Oct 2021 to Oct 2025
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 67.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KOVAN MRT STATION (NE13) 0.88 km away
KOVAN MRT STATION 0.9 km away
HOUGANG MRT STATION 0.99 km away

Schools nearby

XINMIN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.39 km away
XINMIN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.52 km away
BOWEN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.72 km away
MONTFORT SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.89 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.34 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 1.4 km away
BUANGKOK PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.28 km away
CI YUAN HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.84 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,800 $7,067 3

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $7,200 $7,200 2
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $6,800 $6,800 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $2,700,000 $1,294 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jul 2024
$8,800 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jul 2022
$5,600 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jul 2021

Sales

$2,688,888 1,616 sqft · $1,664 psf · - · Oct 2025
$2,700,000 1,650 sqft · $1,636 psf · - · Dec 2023
$2,810,000 2,376 sqft · $1,183 psf · - · Jun 2022
$2,100,000 1,623 sqft · $1,294 psf · - · Nov 2021
$3,250,000 4,908 sqft · $662 psf · - · Oct 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HENLEY GARDENS shows a typical monthly rent of $6,800 across 3 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,800
Rental contracts 3
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at HENLEY GARDENS point to a typical sale price of $2,700,000 and $1,294 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,700,000
Median PSF $1,294 psf
Sale signal Thin
  • 99-year leasehold from 1996 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HENLEY GARDENS has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.