Projects

HAUS@SERANGOON GARDEN

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 13 SERANGOON GARDEN CLOSE HAUS@SERANGOON GARDEN SINGAPORE 554398
Open map
Terrace House 66 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2011 Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $8,800 42 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,204,000 24 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,645 psf Average $1,728 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HAUS@SERANGOON GARDEN

Haus@Serangoon Garden is a 99-year leasehold from 2011 terrace house in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Haus@Serangoon Garden currently has 42 rental contracts and 24 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2011
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 24 resale transactions
Total sold value $78.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 42 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 24 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -1.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ANG MO KIO MRT STATION (CR11) 1.23 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION 1.38 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION (NS16) 1.38 km away

Schools nearby

TOWNSVILLE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.82 km away
DEYI SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.9 km away
INTERNATIONAL FRENCH SCHOOL (IFS) 1.02 km away
TECK GHEE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.06 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.83 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.9 km away
ANG MO KIO AVENUE 8 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.92 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 409 ANG MO KIO AVE 10) Food centre · 0.56 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $8,800 $8,169 42

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $7,000 $7,011 13
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $6,350 $6,350 2
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $9,000 $9,000 1
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $9,000 $8,860 24
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $8,800 $8,800 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,204,000 $1,645 psf 24

Latest transactions

Rentals

$9,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$8,900 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$7,500 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$9,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$8,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$9,250 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$10,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$8,800 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Jul 2025

Sales

$3,538,888 1,615 sqft · $2,192 psf · - · Jan 2026
$3,880,000 2,290 sqft · $1,695 psf · - · Nov 2025
$3,850,000 1,615 sqft · $2,384 psf · - · Nov 2025
$3,880,000 2,575 sqft · $1,507 psf · - · Oct 2025
$3,480,000 1,615 sqft · $2,155 psf · - · Jul 2025
$3,380,000 1,615 sqft · $2,093 psf · - · Nov 2024
$3,280,000 1,615 sqft · $2,031 psf · - · Nov 2024
$3,650,000 2,384 sqft · $1,531 psf · - · Oct 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HAUS@SERANGOON GARDEN shows a typical monthly rent of $8,800 across 42 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $8,800
Rental contracts 42
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at HAUS@SERANGOON GARDEN point to a typical sale price of $3,204,000 and $1,645 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,204,000
Median PSF $1,645 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 2011 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HAUS@SERANGOON GARDEN has 24 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.