Projects

GREEN SPRINGS

D28 / Seletar

Address 10B GERALD CRESCENT GREEN SPRINGS SINGAPORE 799744
Open map
Terrace House 5 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1879 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $7,000 3 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,675,000 2 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,269 psf Average $2,269 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about GREEN SPRINGS

Green Springs is a 999-year leasehold from 1879 terrace house in D28 / Seletar. Green Springs currently has 3 rental contracts and 2 sale transactions, covering May 2023 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1879
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 2 resale transactions
Total sold value $7.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2023 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 3 May 2023 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 2 Sept 2023 to Jul 2025
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BUANGKOK MRT STATION 1.87 km away
BUANGKOK MRT STATION (NE15) 1.9 km away
SENGKANG MRT STATION (NE16) 2.18 km away

Schools nearby

FERNVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.44 km away
PEI HWA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.44 km away
SENGKANG GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.68 km away
HOUGANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.16 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.52 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.36 km away
PUNGGOL PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.56 km away
FERNVALE HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 0.53 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D28

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $7,000 $6,733 3

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $7,000 $6,733 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,675,000 $2,269 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,100 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · May 2025
$7,100 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · May 2023

Sales

$3,800,000 1,615 sqft · $2,354 psf · - · Jul 2025
$3,550,000 1,625 sqft · $2,184 psf · - · Sept 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

GREEN SPRINGS shows a typical monthly rent of $7,000 across 3 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $7,000
Rental contracts 3
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at GREEN SPRINGS point to a typical sale price of $3,675,000 and $2,269 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,675,000
Median PSF $2,269 psf
Sale signal Thin
  • 999-year leasehold from 1879 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. GREEN SPRINGS has 2 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.