Projects

GRACE PARK

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 8 GRACE WALK GRACE PARK SINGAPORE 557732
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 9 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,150 4 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,200,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,792 psf Average $1,796 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about GRACE PARK

Grace Park is a freehold semi-detached house, terrace house in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Grace Park currently has 4 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $21.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 4 Nov 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 5 Jun 2021 to Oct 2024
Rent trend -4.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 43.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SERANGOON MRT STATION 0.84 km away
LORONG CHUAN MRT STATION 0.86 km away
LORONG CHUAN MRT STATION (CC14) 0.89 km away

Schools nearby

PEICAI SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.21 km away
ZHONGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.25 km away
LEARNING STUDIO BY ZENITANT (ZHONGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.26 km away
YANGZHENG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.06 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.66 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.01 km away
JALAN PELIKAT PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.98 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 409 ANG MO KIO AVE 10) Food centre · 1.57 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,150 $6,375 4

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $6,000 $6,400 3
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $6,300 $6,300 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,200,000 $1,792 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,200 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Mar 2024
$6,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jan 2023
$6,300 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Nov 2021

Sales

$3,830,000 1,770 sqft · $2,164 psf · - · Oct 2024
$5,000,000 2,166 sqft · $2,309 psf · - · Sept 2024
$4,588,888 3,063 sqft · $1,498 psf · - · Jul 2022
$3,880,000 2,166 sqft · $1,792 psf · - · Aug 2021
$4,200,000 3,457 sqft · $1,215 psf · - · Jun 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

GRACE PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $6,150 across 4 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,150
Rental contracts 4
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at GRACE PARK point to a typical sale price of $4,200,000 and $1,792 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,200,000
Median PSF $1,792 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. GRACE PARK has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.