Projects

GOLDLEAF GARDENS

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 12 KURAU GROVE GOLDLEAF GARDENS SINGAPORE 426868
Open map
Terrace House 23 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,000 19 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,344,000 4 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,272 psf Average $2,351 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about GOLDLEAF GARDENS

Goldleaf Gardens is a freehold terrace house in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Goldleaf Gardens currently has 19 rental contracts and 4 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 4 resale transactions
Total sold value $17.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 19 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 4 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 47.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 26.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 0.59 km away
KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 1.04 km away
MARINE PARADE MRT STATION (TE26) 1.54 km away

Schools nearby

BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 0.55 km away
NGEE ANN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.75 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 0.81 km away
SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.19 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.29 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.12 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.43 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 50A MARINE TERRACE) Food centre · 0.69 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,000 $6,288 19

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $5,100 $4,900 5
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $7,150 $6,790 12
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $8,500 $8,500 1
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $5,000 $5,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,344,000 $2,272 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,100 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$8,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$7,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jun 2025
$5,100 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Dec 2024
$7,300 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Nov 2024
$4,980 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Oct 2024
$6,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jun 2024
$6,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jun 2024

Sales

$4,900,000 2,370 sqft · $2,067 psf · - · Feb 2026
$4,688,000 1,615 sqft · $2,904 psf · - · Jan 2026
$4,000,000 1,615 sqft · $2,477 psf · - · Jul 2024
$3,600,000 1,843 sqft · $1,954 psf · - · May 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

GOLDLEAF GARDENS shows a typical monthly rent of $6,000 across 19 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,000
Rental contracts 19
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at GOLDLEAF GARDENS point to a typical sale price of $4,344,000 and $2,272 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,344,000
Median PSF $2,272 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. GOLDLEAF GARDENS has 4 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.