Projects

GOLDENHILL VILLAS

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 10 GOLDEN DRIVE GOLDENHILL VILLAS SINGAPORE 554638
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 33 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $8,000 19 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,280,000 14 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,390 psf Average $2,430 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about GOLDENHILL VILLAS

Goldenhill Villas is a freehold semi-detached house, terrace house in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Goldenhill Villas currently has 19 rental contracts and 14 sale transactions, covering Aug 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 14 resale transactions
Total sold value $60.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Aug 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 19 Oct 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 14 Aug 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -2.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

LORONG CHUAN MRT STATION (CC14) 0.5 km away
LORONG CHUAN MRT STATION 0.56 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION 1.18 km away

Schools nearby

AUSTRALIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.57 km away
SAINT GABRIEL'S PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.64 km away
KUO CHUAN PRESBYTERIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.89 km away
KUO CHUAN PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.94 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.87 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.89 km away
ANG MO KIO AVENUE 8 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.5 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 409 ANG MO KIO AVE 10) Food centre · 1.07 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $8,000 $7,579 19

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $6,500 $6,333 3
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $8,000 $7,367 3
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $8,800 $8,800 2
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $7,750 $7,730 10
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $8,000 $8,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,280,000 $2,390 psf 14

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$8,200 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$8,600 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$8,800 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$8,900 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Mar 2025
$8,800 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Sept 2024
$6,900 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Jul 2024
$8,000 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Jul 2024

Sales

$5,150,000 2,161 sqft · $2,383 psf · - · Feb 2026
$4,650,000 1,615 sqft · $2,880 psf · - · Jan 2026
$4,500,000 1,615 sqft · $2,787 psf · - · Nov 2025
$4,900,000 2,153 sqft · $2,276 psf · - · Mar 2025
$4,520,000 1,615 sqft · $2,799 psf · - · Jan 2025
$4,280,000 1,615 sqft · $2,651 psf · - · Aug 2024
$4,350,000 1,615 sqft · $2,694 psf · - · Jul 2024
$4,250,000 1,857 sqft · $2,289 psf · - · Jun 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

GOLDENHILL VILLAS shows a typical monthly rent of $8,000 across 19 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $8,000
Rental contracts 19
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at GOLDENHILL VILLAS point to a typical sale price of $4,280,000 and $2,390 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,280,000
Median PSF $2,390 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. GOLDENHILL VILLAS has 14 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.