Projects

GOLDEN HILL ESTATE

D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio

Address 22 MEI HWAN CRESCENT GOLDEN HILL ESTATE SINGAPORE 568467
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 29 transactions Freehold Updated Sept 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,500 17 rental contracts
Typical sale price $5,650,000 12 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,777 psf Average $1,782 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about GOLDEN HILL ESTATE

Golden Hill Estate is a freehold semi-detached house, terrace house in D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio. Golden Hill Estate currently has 17 rental contracts and 12 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Sept 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 12 resale transactions
Total sold value $64.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Sept 2025.

Rental contracts 17 Jul 2021 to Sept 2025
Sale transactions 12 Jan 2022 to Mar 2025
Rent trend 65.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -0.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

LORONG CHUAN MRT STATION (CC14) 0.42 km away
LORONG CHUAN MRT STATION 0.49 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION 1.18 km away

Schools nearby

AUSTRALIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.33 km away
SAINT GABRIEL'S PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.44 km away
KUO CHUAN PRESBYTERIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.7 km away
KUO CHUAN PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.74 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.86 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 4.02 km away
ANG MO KIO AVENUE 8 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.65 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 409 ANG MO KIO AVE 10) Food centre · 1.23 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D20

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,500 $7,449 17

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $5,800 $7,294 11
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $6,500 $6,500 1
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $8,200 $7,980 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $5,650,000 $1,777 psf 12

Latest transactions

Rentals

$12,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Sept 2025
$9,250 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · May 2025
$4,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2025
$3,600 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Oct 2024
$5,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jun 2024
$5,600 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Apr 2024
$14,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jul 2023
$11,688 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2023

Sales

$6,388,888 3,601 sqft · $1,774 psf · - · Mar 2025
$4,175,000 2,016 sqft · $2,071 psf · - · Dec 2024
$5,650,000 3,601 sqft · $1,569 psf · - · Nov 2024
$7,680,000 4,317 sqft · $1,779 psf · - · Oct 2024
$5,800,000 3,601 sqft · $1,611 psf · - · Jul 2024
$4,300,000 2,016 sqft · $2,133 psf · - · Jan 2024
$4,200,000 2,016 sqft · $2,083 psf · - · Oct 2023
$4,100,000 2,016 sqft · $2,034 psf · - · Jul 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

GOLDEN HILL ESTATE shows a typical monthly rent of $6,500 across 17 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,500
Rental contracts 17
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at GOLDEN HILL ESTATE point to a typical sale price of $5,650,000 and $1,777 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $5,650,000
Median PSF $1,777 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. GOLDEN HILL ESTATE has 12 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.